GAMES
19
MIN
23.6
PTS
11.6
REB
1.8
AST
2.1
FG%
41.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 23.6 | 11.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 41.7 | 33.0 | 81.0 | 7.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 23.9 | 12.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 34.5 | 70.0 | 9.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.8 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 43.9 | 44.3 | 93.1 | 13.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 33.0 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 56.5 | 47.8 | 100.0 | 18.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 449 | 56.5 | 50.6 | 25.2 | 13.3 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 239 | 57.0 | 54.0 | 26.9 | 16.3 | 0.58 | 0.30 | 19.4 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 922 | 63.0 | 56.3 | 23.4 | 13.7 | 0.56 | 0.36 | 18.5 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 132 | 73.5 | 68.5 | 20.1 | 5.5 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 20.7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 22.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | @ EBO | L 86-94 | 31 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | -9 |
| 14 May | vs EBO | W 98-94 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 9 May | @ EBO | L 90-102 | 37 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 28 | -6 |
| 5 May | vs EBO | L 83-85 | 33 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -1 |
| 1 May | @ WUE | L 73-82 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 29 Apr | vs BAY | W 74-72 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -3 |
| 22 Apr | vs GIE | W 89-79 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | +3 |
| 15 Apr | @ EBO | L 64-83 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -16 |
| 13 Apr | vs FSK | W 99-98 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 36 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | @ BRO | L 65-83 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -13 |
| 1 Apr | vs VEC | W 96-71 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +15 |
| 24 Mar | @ ALB | L 76-77 | 29 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21 | +2 |
| 18 Mar | vs TUB | W 82-81 | 33 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 25 | +6 |
| 12 Mar | @ GOT | W 101-66 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 26 | +15 |
| 4 Mar | vs JEN | W 92-84 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 35 | +6 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 31.3 | 17.9 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.3 | 12.7 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 28.6 | 13.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 29.1 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 36.3 | 30.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 29/3681% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 26/3672% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 24/3667% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 23/3664% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 22/3661% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/3656% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 18/3650% |
| Over 19.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 17/3647% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3639% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 13/3636% |
| Over 24.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 12/3633% |
| Over 25.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3628% |
| Over 26.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3625% |
| Over 27.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/3619% |
How often Trey Lewis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.