
GAMES
42
MIN
10.5
PTS
5.1
REB
0.8
AST
1.4
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 42 | 0 | 10.5 | 5.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 39.1 | 31.7 | 87.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 62 | 1 | 14.8 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 42.8 | 35.4 | 89.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 23.9 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 42.7 | 43.2 | 90.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.9 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 46.5 | 42.1 | 72.2 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 25.8 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 50.8 | 47.1 | 60.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 17.5 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 46.3 | 35.6 | 83.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 7 | 20.9 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 41.3 | 34.9 | 82.7 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 36 | 9 | 21.8 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 50.3 | 36.2 | 64.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 57 | 0 | 12.3 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 45.5 | 44.3 | 75.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 64 | 0 | 21.3 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 34.4 | 81.7 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 76 | 43 | 30.1 | 12.8 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 36.8 | 31.8 | 75.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 70 | 68 | 32.3 | 12.8 | 3.0 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 38.0 | 33.0 | 90.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 443 | 47.5 | 45.1 | 25.5 | 10.4 | 0.38 | 0.11 | 17.4 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 38 | 64.9 | 59.1 | 32.1 | 3.9 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 30.3 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 918 | 54.4 | 51.0 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 16.1 | 2.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 33 | 520 | 54.8 | 52.6 | 20.3 | 8.7 | 0.36 | 0.14 | 16.8 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 155 | 58.4 | 57.6 | 19.3 | 8.6 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1127 | 52.4 | 48.2 | 24.8 | 7.5 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 20.2 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 785 | 56.3 | 55.2 | 28.2 | 9.5 | 0.27 | 0.15 | 21.1 | 3.3 | 7.8 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 702 | 53.2 | 51.6 | 19.8 | 15.2 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 14.6 | 2.4 | 5.1 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1363 | 50.7 | 48.3 | 25.5 | 10.7 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 17.9 | 3.0 | 3.9 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2287 | 45.5 | 43.0 | 24.2 | 10.4 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 15.3 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2262 | 47.3 | 44.2 | 22.1 | 12.2 | 0.37 | 0.13 | 14.2 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ HOU | L 91-117 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -18 |
| 8 Apr | vs SAC | W 103-91 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | @ SAC | W 101-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ PHX | L 85-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Apr | vs DEN | W 98-84 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 21 | +15 |
| 30 Mar | @ MIN | W 104-84 | 24 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 28 | +9 |
| 28 Mar | vs OKC | W 94-89 | 33 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | +5 |
| 27 Mar | @ DEN | L 91-107 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -1 |
| 25 Mar | vs POR | L 89-92 | 39 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29 | +7 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIN | L 104-106 | 38 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23 | +9 |
| 21 Mar | @ GS | L 91-106 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25 | -4 |
| 19 Mar | @ LAL | W 80-73 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | +13 |
| 18 Mar | vs WSH | L 84-88 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 20 | -6 |
| 16 Mar | vs CHA | W 94-66 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 18 | +7 |
| 14 Mar | vs DET | W 88-85 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -6 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 30.3 | 13.6 | 2.3 | 4.2 |
| Away venue | 40 | 27.6 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 4.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 29.2 | 14.9 | 3.0 | 3.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 28.5 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 4.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 34.3 | 17.3 | 1.0 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 63/7683% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 59/7678% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 54/7671% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 52/7668% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 48/7663% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 42/7655% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 38/7650% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 35/7646% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 34/7645% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/7638% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/7630% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 19/7625% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/7620% |
How often Trey Burke finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.