
GAMES
23
MIN
27.1
PTS
11.3
REB
3.7
AST
4.0
FG%
37.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 23 | 27.1 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 37.4 | 29.7 | 84.5 | 12.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 28.2 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 43.2 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 14.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 33.2 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 36.2 | 33.0 | 70.6 | 15.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 30.6 | 14.9 | 3.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 2.2 | 38.5 | 32.8 | 74.0 | 15.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.2 | 15.5 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 47.5 | 27.8 | 74.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 80.0 | 15.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 26.6 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 44.9 | 39.7 | 77.0 | 14.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.4 | 22.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 53.5 | 35.3 | 77.8 | 18.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 23 | 623 | 49.3 | 44.3 | 23.2 | 15.1 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 5.0 | 5.4 | 3.4 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 113 | 56.8 | 50.0 | 26.3 | 18.8 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 18.9 | 4.5 | 5.8 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 598 | 48.3 | 44.1 | 25.7 | 15.4 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 2.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 948 | 50.3 | 45.7 | 27.2 | 12.7 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 17.5 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 2.6 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 20 | 584 | 56.0 | 52.1 | 26.7 | 14.8 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 19.0 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 3.1 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 42 | 74.1 | 71.4 | 20.8 | 15.6 | 0.50 | 0.36 | 20.8 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 479 | 56.9 | 52.8 | 28.1 | 19.9 | 0.39 | 0.31 | 19.2 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 3.3 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 94 | 64.8 | 60.5 | 34.3 | 16.4 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 25.2 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | @ PRI | L 72-89 | 35 | 35 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | vs PRI | W 80-72 | 33 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ PRI | L 64-94 | 26 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZAL | L 55-81 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs SAK | W 84-66 | 26 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 28 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | vs NEV | W 73-59 | 32 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs PRI | W 72-63 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ JUV | W 78-67 | 29 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 25 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ RYT | L 67-85 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ NEP | W 79-77 | 24 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ SIA | W 82-78 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs LIE | W 63-52 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ PRI | L 72-91 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ NEV | L 84-86 | 36 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs LSU | W 78-72 | 29 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 28.2 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 26.3 | 16.3 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 29.2 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 31.4 | 22.0 | 2.3 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 25.9 | 14.9 | 3.3 | 2.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/2148% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2124% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Trevon Hughes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.