
GAMES
1
MIN
17.5
PTS
7.0
REB
6.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 17.5 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | 9.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 27 | 2 | 19.4 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 42.8 | 34.0 | 76.9 | 6.3 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 1 | 22.4 | 10.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 46.7 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 8.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 22.0 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 47.6 | 37.1 | 85.5 | 11.2 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 20.8 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 41.8 | 32.4 | 85.9 | 8.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 42.9 | 40.0 | — | 7.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 13.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 90.9 | 75.0 | 50.0 | 14.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 26.9 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 46.0 | 33.7 | 81.5 | 13.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 19.9 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 50.3 | 36.8 | 77.4 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 24.7 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 41.4 | 33.3 | 90.0 | 10.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.4 | 16.3 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 59.6 | 56.5 | 89.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 26.3 | 14.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 56.3 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 20.3 | 15.8 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.4 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 4.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 27 | 523 | 57.7 | 53.5 | 18.8 | 9.5 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 59.7 | 53.3 | 18.6 | 0.0 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 16.1 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 396 | 62.8 | 56.5 | 23.6 | 11.7 | 0.48 | 0.42 | 19.9 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 34 | 707 | 56.9 | 50.8 | 22.8 | 15.8 | 0.55 | 0.34 | 16.7 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 95.3 | 104.5 | 21.0 | 6.8 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 28.0 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 485 | 57.1 | 53.0 | 24.3 | 11.0 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 19.2 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 499 | 62.1 | 58.3 | 19.3 | 10.9 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 12 | 297 | 54.6 | 49.1 | 22.5 | 9.8 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 17.1 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 75.0 | 71.1 | 23.8 | 15.5 | 0.40 | 0.33 | 22.3 | 8.9 | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 79 | 74.8 | 72.2 | 21.2 | 9.4 | 0.59 | 0.15 | 19.6 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PZZ 14.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22 vs 25.57) · 2 games-14%
Points over 9.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun | @ LIE | L 87-98 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | vs LIE | L 84-91 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 0 |
| 6 Jun | @ LIE | W 81-73 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | vs LIE | L 84-86 | 30 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | @ RYT | L 86-92 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 30 May | vs RYT | W 97-86 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
| 27 May | @ RYT | L 78-86 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 24 May | vs RYT | L 75-113 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 22 May | @ RYT | W 96-85 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 18 May | vs NEP | W 91-80 | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 15 May | @ NEP | L 76-95 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 13 May | vs NEP | W 91-84 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 May | vs ZAL | W 97-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 May | @ NEP | W 86-85 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ SIA | W 91-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 23.7 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 29 | 21.3 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 4.2 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 45 | 21.7 | 10.8 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 46/5584% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 43/5578% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 41/5575% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 36/5565% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 33/5560% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 27/5549% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 6/1060% | 24/5544% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/5535% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/5522% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 10/5518% |
How often Tre'Shawn Thurman finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.