
GAMES
7
MIN
27.1
PTS
7.3
REB
3.4
AST
1.6
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 27.1 | 7.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 28.6 | 29.0 | 90.9 | 4.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.1 | 8.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 37.0 | 31.3 | 92.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 41.7 | 39.5 | 70.3 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 42.6 | 42.9 | 61.1 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 42.5 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 7.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 17 | 15 | 28.2 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 41.5 | 36.6 | 65.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 6 | 24.1 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 44.2 | 40.2 | 80.8 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 190 | 41.9 | 36.6 | 18.6 | 14.1 | 0.55 | 0.20 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 180 | 49.3 | 42.4 | 16.4 | 10.4 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 397 | 57.9 | 54.8 | 18.9 | 15.5 | 0.66 | 0.32 | 13.8 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 311 | 53.5 | 52.1 | 16.2 | 2.9 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 58.5 | 53.8 | 19.2 | 13.4 | 0.68 | 0.30 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 17 | 480 | 54.7 | 52.6 | 16.1 | 13.4 | 0.61 | 0.24 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 23 | 554 | 58.7 | 53.2 | 23.3 | 12.1 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 18.3 | 6.6 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · UNK 24.2% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 3.3) · 4 games-24.2%
Assists over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 May | vs UNK | L 81-88 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 29 Apr | vs AVO | L 94-96 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 25 | +2 |
| 22 Apr | @ LOK | L 64-94 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | -18 |
| 9 Apr | @ KHI | L 87-90 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | +3 |
| 5 Apr | vs NIZ | L 80-82 | 34 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 28 | +6 |
| 1 Apr | vs ENI | W 96-73 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | +16 |
| 25 Mar | @ AST | W 84-78 | 23 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | +3 |
| 16 Mar | @ VEF | L 67-78 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -21 |
| 11 Mar | vs TMI | L 81-88 | 35 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 33 | -12 |
| 4 Mar | vs KTA | W 104-84 | 32 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 26 | +24 |
| 28 Jan | @ UNK | L 70-84 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 20 | -9 |
| 21 Jan | vs ZEN | L 94-99 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 24 | -13 |
| 13 Jan | @ AVO | W 87-82 | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -3 |
| 17 Dec | @ NIZ | W 88-73 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 20 | +9 |
| 9 Dec | @ ENI | L 77-96 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 26.4 | 13.5 | 4.9 | 2.4 |
| Away venue | 12 | 21.9 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 23.9 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 28.3 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/2378% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/2348% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/2322% |
How often Tre Mclean finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.