
GAMES
10
MIN
27.5
PTS
8.3
REB
2.2
AST
0.5
FG%
39.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 27.5 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 39.7 | 22.9 | 70.8 | 4.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 25.8 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 47.8 | 52.8 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 31.7 | 15.1 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 52.2 | 51.5 | 94.0 | 15.7 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 26.5 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 56.8 | 47.1 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.7 | 15.0 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 46.4 | 37.5 | 86.7 | 15.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.2 | 9.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 16 | 28.4 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 50.4 | 47.1 | 84.6 | 11.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.3 | 9.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 45.7 | 18.2 | 93.3 | 11.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 28.5 | 12.4 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 49.2 | 43.0 | 87.1 | 12.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.7 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 61.1 | 60.0 | 91.7 | 15.6 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 29.7 | 13.1 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 47.3 | 42.1 | 92.7 | 15.1 | |
| 2006-07 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.2 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 48.1 | 41.9 | 91.7 | 13.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 275 | 49.7 | 45.2 | 18.7 | 16.9 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 10.9 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 258 | 60.6 | 58.3 | 19.6 | 8.7 | 0.40 | 0.12 | 16.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 475 | 70.6 | 64.9 | 20.4 | 13.0 | 0.49 | 0.36 | 17.1 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 159 | 68.0 | 65.9 | 17.8 | 12.4 | 0.39 | 0.27 | 15.2 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 202 | 65.0 | 57.1 | 19.8 | 8.0 | 0.57 | 0.54 | 16.0 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 60.3 | 57.1 | 17.8 | 6.0 | 0.21 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 454 | 67.1 | 64.3 | 17.9 | 12.7 | 0.59 | 0.22 | 13.9 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 151 | 57.7 | 48.6 | 16.7 | 8.8 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 11.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 570 | 63.7 | 61.0 | 19.3 | 8.5 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 15.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 159 | 81.2 | 77.8 | 15.5 | 6.8 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Regular season | 20 | 593 | 63.3 | 59.3 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 15.8 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| 2006-07 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 146 | 64.1 | 60.2 | 23.0 | 7.8 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 18.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ENI 11.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (38 vs 42.86) · 2 games-11.3%
Points over 13.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2006-07
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 May | @ PAN | L 91-93 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 4 May | vs UNI | W 62-50 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs MAC | W 92-71 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ MAC | L 56-68 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs MAC | W 80-58 | 29 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | @ PAR | W 86-55 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs OLY | W 83-79 | 35 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | @ CJB | W 73-65 | 27 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | @ OLY | W 85-64 | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | vs PAR | W 67-44 | 29 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | vs CJB | W 81-69 | 34 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs FNB | W 85-66 | 28 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ BAR | W 78-70 | 31 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | vs ZAL | W 88-72 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ TRE | W 68-60 | 33 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2006-07
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 29.3 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 29.8 | 12.9 | 4.6 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 26.1 | 13.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 29.7 | 13.1 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 22.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2006-07
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 21/2584% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/2580% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/2572% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/2564% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 11/2544% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/2540% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2532% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 5/2520% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2516% |
How often Trajan Langdon finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.