
GAMES
1
MIN
19.4
PTS
7.0
REB
8.0
AST
0.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 12.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 9 | 9 | 35.2 | 19.4 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 44.8 | 34.6 | 80.6 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 32.1 | 17.4 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 50.8 | 41.0 | 75.9 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 37.8 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 40.7 | 22.9 | 65.2 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.4 | 17.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 49.2 | 30.4 | 72.2 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.3 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 45.5 | 33.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 23.8 | 9.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 42.7 | 31.2 | 75.3 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 18.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 26.7 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 22.5 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 57.1 | 41.7 | 68.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 25 | 865 | 56.0 | 51.9 | 21.6 | 10.7 | 0.37 | 0.24 | 19.0 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.0 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 11 | 357 | 61.0 | 52.8 | 20.7 | 14.7 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 19.4 | 7.5 | 3.1 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 28 | 665 | 53.0 | 48.2 | 19.2 | 13.4 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 367 | 61.6 | 59.2 | 10.8 | 9.9 | 0.45 | 0.35 | 9.9 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OLY 44.1% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.67 vs 3.24) · 3 games+44.1%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs NY | L 105-113 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -7 |
| 11 Apr | @ MIN | L 91-117 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -24 |
| 10 Apr | vs ATL | L 109-133 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +2 |
| 8 Apr | vs NO | W 119-114 | 24 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -13 |
| 6 Apr | vs TOR | L 109-120 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +2 |
| 3 Apr | vs MIN | L 90-105 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -11 |
| 31 Mar | @ DAL | W 113-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ WSH | W 115-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs LAC | L 100-132 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +6 |
| 26 Feb | vs OKC | L 121-129 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -20 |
| 12 Feb | vs PHI | W 100-96 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +5 |
| 10 Feb | vs CHA | W 97-89 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 7 Feb | vs MIA | W 102-86 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 5 Feb | vs WSH | L 102-119 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -8 |
| 4 Feb | vs HOU | W 99-97 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | +7 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 23.4 | 8.7 | 4.6 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 11 | 20.0 | 9.2 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 20.5 | 5.5 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 24 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2861% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2818% |
How often Tosan Evbuomwan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.