GAMES
5
MIN
28.3
PTS
15.2
REB
5.2
AST
0.8
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBL | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 28.3 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 45.2 | 35.3 | 66.7 | 13.6 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 8 | 1 | 22.2 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 53.7 | 44.0 | 82.6 | 16.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 26.4 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 47.0 | 36.7 | 69.2 | 13.9 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 12.4 | 6.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 48.9 | 42.9 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 11.8 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.6 | 29.0 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 53 | 14 | 19.8 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 43.0 | 39.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 79 | 60 | 24.7 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 45.6 | 39.5 | 71.1 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 5 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 57.8 | 44.0 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 51 | 14 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 45.6 | 33.3 | 77.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 20.9 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 45.0 | 32.3 | 70.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 7.6 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 36.4 | 30.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 39.1 | 36.4 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 32 | 8 | 18.8 | 7.2 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 50.3 | 36.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 19 | 0 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 43.7 | 41.2 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 58 | 27 | 18.5 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 46.1 | 32.6 | 61.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 19 | 3 | 19.8 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 42.3 | 26.2 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 74 | 37 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 44.2 | 32.4 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 14 | 11 | 23.7 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 47.2 | 56.3 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 39 | 5 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 45.3 | 29.3 | 62.9 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 NBL | Regular season | 5 | 141 | 56.5 | 54.8 | 22.0 | 8.2 | 0.55 | 0.19 | 19.4 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Regular season | 8 | 178 | 66.1 | 61.9 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 20.6 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 3.4 |
| 2025-26 NBL | Playoffs | 7 | 185 | 57.2 | 55.3 | 19.9 | 13.3 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 16.0 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 26 | 312 | 56.7 | 55.6 | 14.4 | 7.7 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1052 | 56.8 | 55.0 | 12.5 | 10.7 | 0.61 | 0.14 | 10.4 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 1954 | 56.6 | 55.6 | 13.0 | 12.3 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 183 | 72.5 | 70.0 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 0.56 | 0.20 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1598 | 55.6 | 54.1 | 14.4 | 12.6 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 68 | 43.7 | 43.2 | 18.1 | 14.9 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 10.6 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 803 | 57.9 | 56.6 | 14.3 | 9.6 | 0.47 | 0.10 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 256 | 54.7 | 53.5 | 15.6 | 11.5 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 11.8 | 8.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1071 | 55.3 | 54.5 | 12.7 | 8.1 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 10.6 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 19 | 376 | 51.4 | 49.4 | 11.3 | 9.7 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1503 | 54.7 | 52.6 | 12.5 | 10.1 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 10.3 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 332 | 60.5 | 60.1 | 11.1 | 7.3 | 0.52 | 0.23 | 10.0 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 39 | 628 | 53.5 | 51.5 | 13.7 | 11.6 | 0.42 | 0.26 | 9.3 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PER 13.5% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (7.4 vs 6.52) · 5 games+13.5%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs DAL | L 90-123 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -2 |
| 12 May | @ DAL | L 86-113 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 10 May | vs DAL | W 110-80 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | +11 |
| 8 May | @ DAL | L 101-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ DAL | L 94-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | vs DAL | W 129-109 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 2 May | vs DAL | W 121-114 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 28 Apr | @ NO | W 115-109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Apr | vs NO | W 112-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Apr | @ NO | L 103-118 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -2 |
| 22 Apr | @ NO | W 114-111 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 19 Apr | vs NO | L 114-125 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 17 Apr | vs NO | W 110-99 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +3 |
| 10 Apr | vs SAC | L 109-116 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -11 |
| 8 Apr | @ UTAH | W 111-105 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | -5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 46 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 48 | 19.7 | 6.4 | 3.8 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 19.4 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 18.6 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 55/8763% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 24/8728% |
How often Torrey Craig finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.