
GAMES
26
MIN
24.9
PTS
11.2
REB
1.7
AST
4.6
FG%
49.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 24.9 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 49.3 | 36.8 | 85.5 | 13.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 9.5 | 4.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 27.8 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 13.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 18 | 29.0 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 48.6 | 40.2 | 79.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 29 | 1 | 26.4 | 14.9 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 50.9 | 48.5 | 77.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 23.8 | 12.9 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 44.6 | 37.6 | 77.6 | 11.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 27.6 | 12.9 | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 44.4 | 32.4 | 78.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 26.9 | 9.3 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 35.1 | 29.4 | 75.0 | 6.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 26.3 | 7.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 30.0 | 71.4 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.0 | 11.6 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 38.6 | 77.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 23.3 | 9.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 36.0 | 22.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 26.6 | 13.0 | 0.7 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 41.9 | 38.9 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.6 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 49.1 | 36.8 | 82.4 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 25.7 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 51.0 | 41.3 | 84.4 | 15.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 30.1 | 12.2 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 31.0 | 78.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 29.4 | 11.6 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 45.2 | 37.9 | 73.7 | 11.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 21 | 25.0 | 13.2 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 50.2 | 47.4 | 91.3 | 14.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 27.3 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47.9 | 39.0 | 78.9 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 28.3 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 70.4 | 12.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.1 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 55.6 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 14 | 0 | 30.3 | 13.4 | 2.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 50.0 | 42.1 | 86.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 30 | 30 | 28.1 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 39.5 | 72.8 | 11.3 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 4 | 0 | 29.4 | 10.3 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 37.1 | 16.7 | 61.9 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 5 | 5 | 31.7 | 15.6 | 2.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 64.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | — |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.6 | 10.5 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 41.9 | 31.6 | 84.1 | 13.6 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 30 | 25.1 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 54.9 | 47.8 | 68.7 | 13.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 22.6 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.7 | 30.8 | 66.7 | 7.6 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 13 | 13 | 24.5 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 83.3 | 9.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 29 | 28 | 26.7 | 8.5 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 44.6 | 42.4 | 81.3 | 10.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 17.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 73.3 | 75.0 | 69.2 | 7.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 646 | 61.6 | 57.5 | 19.4 | 10.2 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 16.3 | 2.4 | 6.7 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 45.1 | 33.3 | 19.5 | 12.5 | 0.33 | 0.39 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 697 | 59.5 | 57.0 | 21.3 | 13.8 | 0.42 | 0.18 | 16.1 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 766 | 66.2 | 62.3 | 23.6 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 20.3 | 2.8 | 5.8 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 405 | 58.0 | 54.2 | 25.6 | 12.1 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 19.6 | 2.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 193 | 56.0 | 52.1 | 22.0 | 9.1 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 16.8 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 108 | 45.7 | 41.9 | 21.6 | 14.7 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 12.4 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 158 | 46.0 | 43.8 | 18.3 | 15.0 | 0.42 | 0.15 | 10.7 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 809 | 56.1 | 52.3 | 21.7 | 11.4 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 15.5 | 2.8 | 5.5 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 70 | 48.1 | 40.0 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 13.9 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 58.0 | 53.2 | 22.6 | 2.9 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 17.6 | 0.9 | 7.7 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 172 | 59.7 | 55.3 | 20.2 | 5.8 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 16.1 | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 745 | 64.6 | 58.6 | 22.1 | 11.8 | 0.37 | 0.43 | 18.7 | 2.9 | 6.0 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 271 | 56.7 | 45.1 | 19.4 | 8.5 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 14.6 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 7 | 205 | 57.6 | 54.0 | 17.9 | 7.9 | 0.47 | 0.31 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 549 | 65.5 | 61.7 | 22.0 | 12.6 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 19.0 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 382 | 58.8 | 54.5 | 20.8 | 15.4 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 848 | 55.4 | 50.4 | 20.9 | 18.4 | 0.39 | 0.46 | 14.2 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 60.1 | 59.7 | 15.9 | 16.7 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 6.7 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 424 | 61.1 | 56.0 | 22.6 | 16.4 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 15.9 | 3.2 | 4.1 | 0.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 843 | 56.3 | 52.9 | 21.9 | 12.8 | 0.31 | 0.29 | 15.1 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 46.3 | 40.0 | 22.4 | 10.2 | 0.34 | 0.60 | 12.6 | 1.8 | 7.4 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 158 | 69.4 | 70.0 | 22.8 | 17.6 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 17.7 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 296 | 56.2 | 45.9 | 17.9 | 14.6 | 0.26 | 0.59 | 12.8 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 752 | 65.3 | 62.3 | 19.2 | 14.5 | 0.31 | 0.53 | 16.6 | 3.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 54.3 | 51.1 | 15.9 | 18.9 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 5.6 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 13 | 318 | 53.2 | 45.5 | 21.1 | 15.2 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 14.1 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 773 | 57.4 | 52.2 | 16.4 | 20.1 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 5.2 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 6 | 104 | 89.3 | 93.3 | 12.0 | 19.4 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SIA 0.0% more points allowed to guards than the league average (31.5 vs 31.5) · 4 games0%
Points over 12.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | vs FNB | L 76-78 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
| 24 May | vs FNB | L 62-67 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -2 |
| 22 May | @ FNB | W 80-71 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | +4 |
| 20 May | @ FNB | L 79-83 | 35 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +4 |
| 17 May | vs TTA | W 96-71 | 27 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | +16 |
| 15 May | @ TTA | L 70-76 | 33 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -5 |
| 13 May | vs TTA | W 82-79 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 11 May | vs BJK | L 80-81 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +11 |
| 9 May | vs BUR | L 59-64 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +1 |
| 7 May | @ CAZ | W 84-79 | 30 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 19 | -4 |
| 5 May | @ NYMB | W 84-73 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ OGM | W 101-61 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 17 | +21 |
| 10 Apr | vs GAL | L 92-94 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 30 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | vs BR | W 107-88 | 32 | 30 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 39 | +26 |
| 30 Mar | @ TOF | L 79-90 | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -8 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 26.7 | 13.6 | 1.8 | 3.9 |
| Away venue | 25 | 27.9 | 12.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 29.4 | 12.7 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 26.8 | 12.9 | 2.2 | 4.0 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 23.2 | 11.5 | 1.5 | 4.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 42/5182% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 35/5169% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 33/5165% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 26/5151% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 22/5143% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/5133% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/5125% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 11/5122% |
| Over 17.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/5116% |
How often Tony Taylor finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.