
Tony Mitchell
Giorgio Tesi Group Pistoia · Lega Basket Serie A · 2018-19
F198 cm97 kgborn 1989-08-07USA
GAMES
11
MIN
29.8
PTS
20.4
REB
4.7
AST
3.5
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | PTB | 11 | 11 | 29.8 | 20.4 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 41.3 | 34.1 | 78.8 | 16.5 |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 18 | 17 | 32.2 | 14.4 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 38.9 | 32.7 | 72.6 | 12.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 25.8 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 36.4 | 19.2 | 90.9 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 40.5 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 25.0 | 84.6 | 23.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 7 | 26.9 | 8.9 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 35.9 | 13.5 | 71.4 | 9.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 35.3 | 21.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 50.0 | 38.9 | 73.9 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 26.6 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.3 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 11.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 30.9 | 20.7 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 38.8 | 33.9 | 69.2 | 17.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 33.8 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 26.9 | 22.9 | 86.4 | 13.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 907 | 51.7 | 47.6 | 27.4 | 15.4 | 0.46 | 0.27 | 19.2 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 46.0 | 40.9 | 22.8 | 21.1 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 81 | 57.6 | 52.4 | 29.8 | 12.8 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 24.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 8 | 215 | 42.2 | 39.1 | 23.4 | 20.7 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 11.9 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 2.8 |
| 2015-16 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 176 | 62.1 | 59.2 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 0.47 | 0.30 | 21.8 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 80 | 54.2 | 50.0 | 22.8 | 16.9 | 0.54 | 0.31 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 4.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 895 | 49.9 | 46.2 | 34.3 | 12.3 | 0.44 | 0.29 | 24.2 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 135 | 41.1 | 32.8 | 30.6 | 24.6 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 5.6 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MIN 2.5% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (39.68 vs 40.68) · 82 games-2.5%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | @ ATL | L 97-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ MIN | L 101-112 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +6 |
| 10 Mar | vs ORL | W 105-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs WSH | L 107-114 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -10 |
| 7 Mar | @ NO | L 104-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs SAC | L 102-116 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 1/333% |
How often Tony Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.