GAMES
30
MIN
26.5
PTS
5.4
REB
4.8
AST
2.7
FG%
35.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | BR | 30 | 29 | 26.5 | 5.4 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 35.4 | 23.9 | 81.1 | 9.5 |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | BR | 3 | 3 | 29.0 | 11.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 16.0 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 22.7 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 45.3 | 25.0 | 84.6 | 10.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 8 | 25.4 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 52.5 | 28.6 | 61.1 | 11.1 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 28.7 | 10.0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 48.5 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 15.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.6 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 47.5 | 35.0 | 50.0 | 8.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 23.7 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 83.3 | 11.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 44.0 | 8.3 | 84.2 | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 30.3 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.5 | 40.9 | 18.3 | 76.7 | 13.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.8 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 48.2 | 15.4 | 79.2 | 13.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 31.6 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 38.7 | 20.0 | 70.0 | 15.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 31.6 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3.1 | 51.5 | 30.6 | 69.3 | 17.1 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 43.5 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 14.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 795 | 45.2 | 40.5 | 12.8 | 17.4 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 7.4 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 2.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 87 | 82.4 | 80.6 | 13.2 | 12.7 | 0.56 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 635 | 54.8 | 49.6 | 14.3 | 16.6 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 9.7 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 11 | 280 | 57.5 | 55.9 | 15.0 | 22.1 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 9.9 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 3.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 115 | 54.8 | 56.1 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 12.6 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 3.5 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 186 | 53.5 | 53.4 | 17.6 | 8.9 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 1.4 | 4.8 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 119 | 54.0 | 50.0 | 13.9 | 14.4 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 3.9 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 52.3 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 14.6 | 0.24 | 0.38 | 10.9 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 3.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 25 | 758 | 49.4 | 44.1 | 19.2 | 10.9 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 179 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 20.7 | 10.7 | 0.23 | 0.43 | 15.1 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 158 | 47.3 | 42.7 | 23.0 | 6.6 | 0.40 | 0.32 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1073 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 18.3 | 8.3 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 14.6 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 3.6 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 124 | 50.0 | 47.8 | 22.4 | 9.1 | 0.24 | 0.20 | 14.5 | 8.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · EBO 28.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (14 vs 19.64) · 5 games-28.7%
Points over 11.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ EBO | L 72-84 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 18 May | vs EBO | W 72-71 | 37 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 15 May | @ EBO | L 71-72 | 32 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -8 |
| 13 May | vs EBO | W 72-61 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +11 |
| 10 May | @ EBO | L 63-69 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -7 |
| 1 May | @ BRO | L 68-88 | 27 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -16 |
| 27 Apr | vs BRA | W 81-77 | 27 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +4 |
| 25 Apr | @ DRA | W 82-65 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
| 21 Apr | vs MBC | W 89-78 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +1 |
| 16 Apr | vs EBO | W 84-79 | 37 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +5 |
| 11 Apr | @ ALB | L 67-93 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -18 |
| 5 Apr | @ TRI | L 71-75 | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +4 |
| 22 Mar | @ BAY | W 106-98 | 41 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +9 |
| 15 Mar | @ HAG | L 77-82 | 35 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 37 | -6 |
| 9 Mar | vs TUB | W 80-63 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +12 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 30.0 | 10.4 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 20 | 30.7 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 30.5 | 11.9 | 7.1 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 30.4 | 11.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 28/3678% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 26/3672% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 23/3664% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 20/3656% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 16/3644% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 13/3636% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3622% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3617% |
How often Tony Gaffney finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.