
GAMES
4
MIN
8.3
PTS
2.8
REB
1.8
AST
1.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BEARS | 6 | 0 | 28.8 | 15.8 | 5.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 79.2 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 31.1 | 13.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 39.4 | 31.4 | 90.9 | 11.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 31.6 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 29.7 | 77.3 | 9.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TO | 16 | 12 | 29.0 | 12.8 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 42.6 | 44.3 | 80.0 | 13.3 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 4 | 33 | 56.4 | 50.0 | 13.6 | 9.3 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 53.6 | 48.7 | 29.7 | 19.9 | 0.15 | 0.31 | 19.8 | 7.1 | 7.1 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 280 | 51.9 | 47.1 | 22.5 | 11.7 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 15.2 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 26 | 780 | 52.3 | 47.7 | 20.4 | 14.6 | 0.38 | 0.28 | 14.1 | 4.7 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SXF 5.6% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (7.69 vs 7.28) · 35 games+5.6%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | @ DSS | L 81-87 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 29 | -3 |
| 5 May | vs TO | W 86-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ PTB | W 84-74 | 36 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +7 |
| 20 Apr | vs VA | W 84-75 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | @ URV | L 90-94 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -19 |
| 7 Apr | vs BS | W 82-76 | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 31 Mar | @ EA7 | L 91-98 | 35 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -6 |
| 24 Mar | vs TS | L 66-88 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 10 | -22 |
| 17 Mar | @ PS | W 80-72 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -7 |
| 10 Mar | vs VIR | W 96-94 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 21 | +8 |
| 4 Mar | vs BR | W 81-79 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 20 Jan | vs URV | L 66-73 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -11 |
| 13 Jan | @ PS | L 98-102 | 38 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -12 |
| 6 Jan | vs CTU | L 96-106 | 43 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 29 | -9 |
| 30 Dec | @ CRE | L 87-100 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | -14 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 28.5 | 11.5 | 4.0 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 17 | 30.5 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 3.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 29.0 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 33 | 29.5 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 29.3 | 11.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/3580% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 13/3537% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3526% |
How often Tony Carr finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.