Tonko Vuko
Split · ABA League · 2024-25
GAMES
28
MIN
18.4
PTS
5.5
REB
3.2
AST
1.2
FG%
44.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 28 | 5 | 18.4 | 5.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.4 | 21.6 | 83.8 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 15 | 21.1 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 32.8 | 80.0 | 5.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 52.4 | 44.4 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 24.2 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 48.2 | 29.8 | 76.9 | 7.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 28 | 516 | 54.1 | 48.8 | 15.1 | 9.5 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 10.7 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 527 | 54.2 | 50.8 | 13.5 | 9.7 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 9.7 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 84 | 65.9 | 61.9 | 13.9 | 8.1 | 0.43 | 0.19 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 460 | 57.4 | 54.4 | 15.7 | 11.9 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 11.3 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr | vs CZV | L 73-92 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -12 |
| 31 Mar | @ MEG | L 78-92 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -14 |
| 22 Mar | vs CIB | L 76-83 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -16 |
| 18 Mar | @ KRK | W 80-76 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -1 |
| 8 Mar | vs MON | W 87-75 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +17 |
| 1 Mar | @ ZAD | L 61-77 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +10 |
| 10 Feb | vs BUD | L 75-81 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -9 |
| 5 Feb | @ PAR | W 74-67 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | +4 |
| 29 Jan | vs FMP | W 78-66 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 12 Jan | vs COL | W 93-85 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +14 |
| 4 Jan | @ IGO | W 80-77 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +1 |
| 29 Dec | @ SCD | W 92-91 | 29 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -21 |
| 24 Dec | @ CZV | L 67-89 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -2 |
| 18 Dec | vs MEG | W 88-73 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | @ CIB | L 73-81 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 21.5 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 12 | 20.6 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 21.0 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.0 | 16.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 17/2568% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/2520% |
How often Tonko Vuko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.