GAMES
5
MIN
20.0
PTS
6.6
REB
2.2
AST
2.8
FG%
38.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | KRO | 5 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 38.7 | 25.0 | 66.7 | 7.0 |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 31.9 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 39.7 | 38.8 | 78.6 | 11.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 15.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 32.7 | 24.6 | 70.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 15.6 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 37.8 | 30.6 | 65.5 | 5.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 5 | 100 | 49.0 | 46.8 | 20.2 | 17.2 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 25 | 798 | 54.3 | 51.5 | 19.9 | 24.9 | 0.61 | 0.18 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 7.8 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 366 | 44.2 | 40.0 | 19.5 | 14.0 | 0.59 | 0.27 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 391 | 50.7 | 47.0 | 15.5 | 25.2 | 0.60 | 0.35 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 6.2 | 0.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182016-172013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr | @ SIA | L 74-78 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ NEP | L 53-90 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | vs ZAL | L 54-82 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs PZV | L 90-94 | 35 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs SIA | W 86-56 | 30 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 32 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | vs PRI | L 87-96 | 34 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | @ PZV | L 88-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs JUV | L 74-102 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | @ RYT | L 78-86 | 33 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ ZAL | L 59-80 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs RYT | L 68-81 | 31 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | @ ZAL | L 62-89 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | @ PRI | L 69-83 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | vs SIA | W 81-74 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ PZV | L 72-92 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 33.4 | 13.1 | 2.7 | 8.3 |
| Away venue | 13 | 28.1 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 5.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 31.6 | 11.2 | 1.8 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 30.5 | 10.1 | 2.2 | 6.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 30.6 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 20/2580% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/2568% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 16/2564% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2560% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/2548% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/2540% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2532% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/2528% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2524% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2520% |
| Over 16.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 4/2516% |
How often Toni Prostran finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.