GAMES
22
MIN
15.8
PTS
6.3
REB
1.9
AST
0.5
FG%
40.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 15.8 | 6.3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 40.9 | 32.9 | 70.0 | 3.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | LDI | 23 | 0 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 48.1 | 44.3 | 84.9 | 10.9 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | APC | 21 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.8 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 50.8 | 46.3 | 85.3 | 10.6 |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 349 | 54.2 | 51.3 | 20.1 | 12.3 | 0.63 | 0.26 | 14.4 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 604 | 66.1 | 62.2 | 17.5 | 6.4 | 0.64 | 0.29 | 16.1 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 588 | 64.3 | 61.6 | 19.7 | 14.7 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 15.1 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 May | vs PAN | L 57-111 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 9 May | @ PPA | L 87-98 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 27 | — |
| 5 May | vs GFL | W 77-55 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 22 | — |
| 15 Apr | @ PTH | L 87-92 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs OLY | L 68-84 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 31 Mar | @ PAI | L 71-72 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 24 Mar | @ AAT | L 86-96 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs KOR | W 80-69 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ KRO | W 77-71 | 29 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 3 Mar | vs RCK | W 78-77 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ ATH | L 69-80 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs TVA | W 117-87 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 27 | — |
| 27 Jan | @ KIM | L 81-94 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | — |
| 22 Jan | @ PAN | L 118-120 | 38 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ GFL | W 87-80 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 24.5 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 13 | 27.7 | 13.2 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.8 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/2378% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/2361% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/2348% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 6/2326% |
How often Toni Meier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.