
GAMES
3
MIN
9.5
PTS
3.7
REB
1.7
AST
2.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 16.7 | — | 4.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 13.5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 25.0 | 85.7 | 14.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | BDBT | 28 | 0 | 20.9 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 33.1 | 28.9 | 88.9 | 7.3 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 23.2 | 14.0 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 46.9 | 41.9 | 91.7 | 14.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 5 | 0 | 16.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 12.5 | 10.0 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | BDBT | 30 | 4 | 20.9 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 34.0 | 80.7 | 8.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | BDBT | 10 | 0 | 20.9 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 28.8 | 27.1 | 83.3 | — |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 6 | 0 | 24.3 | 12.5 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 42.9 | 35.3 | 100.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | BDBT | 30 | 2 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 40.1 | 39.2 | 81.5 | 9.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 12.5 | 4.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 44.4 | 75.0 | — |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | BDBT | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 42.9 | — | 10.0 |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 0.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 36.8 | 50.0 | 0.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 47.4 | — | 1.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 61.1 | 55.3 | 30.4 | 4.3 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 27.8 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 585 | 49.1 | 42.3 | 23.4 | 8.8 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 16.4 | 3.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 116 | 64.5 | 60.2 | 25.8 | 14.2 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 21.7 | 5.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 84 | 17.0 | 15.6 | 20.5 | 13.4 | 0.63 | 0.03 | 4.7 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 628 | 54.7 | 51.1 | 22.7 | 7.7 | 0.73 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 209 | 43.3 | 37.7 | 21.1 | 9.0 | 0.66 | 0.25 | 12.1 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 59.9 | 53.6 | 22.2 | 10.1 | 0.61 | 0.27 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 671 | 56.9 | 53.8 | 23.4 | 8.8 | 0.70 | 0.19 | 18.3 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 57.4 | 55.0 | 21.2 | 4.4 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 18.4 | 6.6 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 30 | 50.9 | 50.0 | 15.1 | 22.5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 152 | 50.1 | 50.0 | 17.1 | 20.4 | 0.90 | 0.05 | 10.2 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 11 | 71 | 72.5 | 72.5 | 15.4 | 9.1 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 14.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 5.3% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 36.96) · 3 games-5.3%
Points over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun | vs VIR | W 67-55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Jun | @ VIR | L 66-85 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -9 |
| 19 Jun | vs VIR | W 79-72 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 16 Jun | @ VIR | L 89-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 14 Jun | @ VIR | L 61-69 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | +4 |
| 11 Jun | vs VIR | W 79-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jun | vs VIR | W 92-82 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Jun | @ DSS | W 93-61 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +10 |
| 29 May | vs DSS | W 80-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 May | vs DSS | W 95-72 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 20 May | @ PS | W 94-80 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -9 |
| 18 May | @ PS | L 83-88 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -5 |
| 15 May | vs PS | W 86-57 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +13 |
| 13 May | vs PS | W 94-68 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | +4 |
| 7 May | vs DSS | W 79-67 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 25 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 21 | 5.7 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 14 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/3345% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/3342% |
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/3327% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3324% |
How often Tommaso Baldasso finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.