
GAMES
21
MIN
21.8
PTS
10.1
REB
3.2
AST
1.2
FG%
47.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 21.8 | 10.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 47.1 | 40.0 | 81.1 | 10.4 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 19 | 19 | 25.2 | 10.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 44.8 | 34.1 | 51.6 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 27.6 | 14.6 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 44.3 | 38.4 | 83.9 | 15.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 12 | 23.5 | 13.1 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 44.8 | 41.3 | 71.7 | 13.2 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 30.6 | 19.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 55.6 | 22.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 27.9 | 14.7 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 43.1 | 38.5 | 91.7 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 23 | 24.8 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 45.9 | 39.5 | 81.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 20.5 | 9.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 46.0 | 34.3 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 29.2 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 52.9 | 45.5 | 76.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 25.0 | 13.5 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 47.7 | 93.8 | 13.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 25.3 | 15.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 50.8 | 50.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 35.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 36.4 | 44.4 | 66.7 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 4 | 28.6 | 19.0 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 46.2 | 44.1 | 90.2 | 17.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 16 | 24.6 | 10.4 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 38.5 | 35.3 | 76.0 | 10.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.6 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 20.0 | 87.5 | 1.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 24.5 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 46.8 | 83.1 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 23.4 | 11.1 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 48.4 | 42.1 | 61.9 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TS | 2 | 0 | 14.6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 20.0 | — | 7.0 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.7 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 56.5 | 46.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 22.6 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 32.1 | 72.2 | 10.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 26.1 | 11.8 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 36.2 | 37.5 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 16 | 11 | 21.4 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 44.9 | 40.0 | 82.1 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 36.7 | 35.5 | 75.0 | 10.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 22.1 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 22.2 | 75.0 | 8.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 42.1 | 36.5 | 69.6 | 6.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 38.6 | 42.4 | 80.0 | 7.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 16.6 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 60.0 | 47.6 | 60.0 | 7.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 20.9 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 47.4 | 30.6 | 77.8 | 7.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 19.2 | 5.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 41.3 | 31.1 | 77.5 | 6.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 1 | 21.4 | 7.3 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 38.1 | 32.0 | 77.3 | 8.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 54.5 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 3.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 20.7 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 45.2 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 6.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 20.5 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 48.8 | 39.3 | 78.6 | 9.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 23.5 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 44.8 | 22.2 | 84.6 | 12.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 38.5 | 33.3 | 36.4 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 17.3 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 42.1 | 31.6 | 78.1 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 20.3 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 29.4 | 57.1 | 5.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 24.1 | 9.7 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 34.3 | 69.4 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 4 | 24.7 | 9.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 44.3 | 34.8 | 76.9 | 9.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 42.7 | 34.5 | 70.0 | 4.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 23.8 | 21.1 | 33.3 | 0.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 3.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 0.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 457 | 59.7 | 54.8 | 21.7 | 12.7 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 16.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 478 | 54.0 | 53.6 | 20.8 | 15.6 | 0.52 | 0.19 | 14.5 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 30 | 829 | 61.3 | 55.8 | 22.3 | 11.6 | 0.60 | 0.36 | 19.1 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 423 | 59.2 | 55.8 | 25.0 | 13.9 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 59.5 | 58.3 | 24.6 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 22.4 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 168 | 56.9 | 53.5 | 25.7 | 11.5 | 0.54 | 0.17 | 18.9 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 24 | 595 | 60.0 | 56.5 | 23.7 | 13.5 | 0.54 | 0.25 | 18.6 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 164 | 57.9 | 55.6 | 22.1 | 8.2 | 0.56 | 0.16 | 17.1 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 88 | 64.2 | 60.3 | 21.5 | 2.5 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 21.0 | 7.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 14 | 349 | 61.3 | 56.8 | 23.0 | 9.9 | 0.46 | 0.23 | 19.5 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 152 | 66.4 | 61.9 | 25.1 | 11.4 | 0.44 | 0.42 | 22.1 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 70 | 48.7 | 45.5 | 19.4 | 19.6 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.5 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 401 | 63.1 | 57.3 | 26.6 | 9.4 | 0.51 | 0.33 | 23.9 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 468 | 54.1 | 49.7 | 20.0 | 9.0 | 0.63 | 0.31 | 15.2 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 39.5 | 27.8 | 25.2 | 8.5 | 0.56 | 0.44 | 14.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 23 | 564 | 69.4 | 64.5 | 22.1 | 7.4 | 0.63 | 0.45 | 20.9 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 8 | 187 | 62.5 | 61.3 | 20.6 | 10.1 | 0.61 | 0.34 | 17.1 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 53 | 62.9 | 53.1 | 20.1 | 9.5 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 7 | 155 | 68.5 | 67.7 | 21.9 | 8.0 | 0.48 | 0.24 | 21.8 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 181 | 54.3 | 50.8 | 19.9 | 9.1 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 15.2 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 499 | 57.1 | 51.4 | 22.2 | 14.3 | 0.48 | 0.36 | 16.8 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 7 | 162 | 51.6 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 12.8 | 0.63 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 44 | 56.7 | 53.3 | 21.1 | 15.2 | 0.60 | 0.27 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 458 | 54.0 | 52.3 | 19.7 | 13.8 | 0.56 | 0.15 | 13.8 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 172 | 55.0 | 50.9 | 20.5 | 12.4 | 0.58 | 0.26 | 14.7 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Playoffs | 8 | 133 | 75.6 | 76.7 | 14.6 | 10.4 | 0.70 | 0.33 | 14.1 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 167 | 59.1 | 57.0 | 20.3 | 11.6 | 0.63 | 0.16 | 15.5 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 498 | 53.6 | 48.8 | 17.2 | 17.3 | 0.48 | 0.32 | 11.1 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 214 | 50.2 | 44.4 | 19.0 | 15.2 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 12.3 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 56.0 | 56.0 | 19.4 | 10.3 | 0.64 | 0.10 | 14.2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 12 | 246 | 59.5 | 55.2 | 23.4 | 19.6 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 17.1 | 7.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 94 | 56.2 | 48.3 | 19.9 | 8.0 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 113 | 43.8 | 44.2 | 15.2 | 16.3 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 381 | 56.4 | 49.2 | 25.0 | 18.5 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 16.4 | 7.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 122 | 43.0 | 40.9 | 19.1 | 23.4 | 0.52 | 0.21 | 9.2 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 603 | 57.9 | 54.2 | 20.2 | 12.9 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 247 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 20.0 | 18.1 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 287 | 55.7 | 53.4 | 19.2 | 6.7 | 0.62 | 0.22 | 13.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 125 | 28.9 | 28.6 | 19.5 | 8.5 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 7.2 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 1.7 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 4 | 33 | 50.7 | 46.7 | 29.3 | 10.7 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 6.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BRO 0.2% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (19.6 vs 19.64) · 5 games-0.2%
Points over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May | vs BRA | W 93-84 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
| 25 Apr | vs HDB | W 94-74 | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | +10 |
| 1 Apr | vs HAM | L 77-96 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | -17 |
| 28 Mar | @ CHE | L 85-95 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 22 Mar | vs WUE | L 79-85 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 23 | -2 |
| 18 Mar | @ JEN | L 75-97 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -19 |
| 15 Mar | @ FSK | W 79-73 | 29 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | +10 |
| 8 Mar | vs VEC | L 70-91 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -18 |
| 6 Mar | vs TBB | W 98-94 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +6 |
| 18 Feb | @ ULM | L 72-101 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -20 |
| 14 Feb | vs MHP | W 102-88 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 26 | +14 |
| 30 Jan | @ MBC | W 90-84 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 24 Jan | vs CHE | W 89-72 | 22 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | +5 |
| 16 Jan | @ HDB | L 78-80 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 10 Jan | vs MBC | W 91-84 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 23.5 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 10 | 19.8 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 18.9 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 22.2 | 10.9 | 3.4 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/2181% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/2171% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/2167% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 11/2152% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/2143% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2133% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2124% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2119% |
How often Tomislav Zubcic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.