
GAMES
14
MIN
9.8
PTS
3.3
REB
1.9
AST
0.6
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 47.6 | 10.0 | 38.5 | 3.1 | |
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 22.6 | 10.4 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 58.1 | 44.4 | 57.1 | 14.4 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 10 | 9 | 18.4 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 48.9 | 27.8 | 45.5 | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 18 | 13 | 23.1 | 9.4 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 25.0 | 65.6 | 10.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 7.3 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 54.8 | 38.5 | 83.3 | 10.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 13 | 25.5 | 13.6 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 60.7 | 33.3 | 61.8 | 15.8 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 27.9 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 33.3 | — | 12.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 23.7 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 56.3 | 30.4 | 66.7 | 12.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 10.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 22.7 | 9.5 | 5.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 33.3 | 74.3 | 12.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.8 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 4.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 137 | 48.2 | 48.8 | 18.7 | 11.2 | 0.24 | 0.31 | 12.1 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 14 | 316 | 62.2 | 61.9 | 18.8 | 12.0 | 0.17 | 0.27 | 16.6 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Winner League | Playoffs | 10 | 184 | 54.2 | 54.4 | 14.0 | 9.1 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 10.6 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 417 | 57.8 | 56.0 | 18.9 | 11.4 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 150 | 65.4 | 62.9 | 12.0 | 10.6 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 357 | 63.7 | 63.0 | 21.6 | 11.2 | 0.13 | 0.25 | 19.2 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 402 | 60.6 | 59.0 | 18.5 | 12.9 | 0.18 | 0.23 | 15.3 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 53 | 67.4 | 66.7 | 15.6 | 5.8 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 15.0 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 364 | 58.3 | 54.8 | 19.1 | 11.5 | 0.21 | 0.30 | 15.0 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 34.0 | 25.0 | 14.9 | 14.5 | 0.50 | 0.40 | 6.3 | 5.5 | 3.9 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 29.5% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (16.25 vs 12.55) · 4 games+29.5%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ CJB | L 74-82 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs URV | W 90-80 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 28 Mar | vs PPA | W 108-69 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +11 |
| 22 Mar | @ WKS | W 87-76 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 7 Mar | @ BUD | L 79-89 | 26 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -6 |
| 8 Feb | vs DGC | W 92-70 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +31 |
| 1 Feb | @ TRE | W 78-60 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | +6 |
| 24 Jan | vs TTA | W 84-82 | 30 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 18 Jan | vs PBB | W 95-79 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 11 Jan | @ LDN | W 95-93 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -5 |
| 20 Dec | @ PPA | W 100-83 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 13 Dec | vs WKS | W 103-73 | 29 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21 | +15 |
| 7 Dec | @ HAM | L 91-98 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34 | -4 |
| 29 Nov | vs BUD | L 64-70 | 35 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
| 23 Nov | @ DGC | L 83-85 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 25.9 | 9.9 | 5.8 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 10 | 22.2 | 10.4 | 5.0 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.4 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/1984% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1968% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/1958% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 10/1953% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 7/1937% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/1926% |
How often Tomer Ginat finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.