GAMES
25
MIN
10.2
PTS
2.8
REB
1.2
AST
1.8
FG%
41.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 41.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 2.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 2 | 9.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 78.3 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | — | 0.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 9 | 21.6 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 45.4 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 6.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 14 | 29.9 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 47.3 | — | 81.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 25.7 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 52.5 | 0.0 | 74.6 | 12.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 254 | 47.6 | 41.3 | 17.7 | 23.8 | 0.02 | 0.38 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 27 | 261 | 49.1 | 41.2 | 12.0 | 11.6 | 0.02 | 0.45 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 28 | 605 | 51.1 | 45.4 | 14.2 | 19.4 | 0.01 | 0.35 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 568 | 55.1 | 47.3 | 15.1 | 16.3 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 11.1 | 4.4 | 6.5 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 514 | 57.3 | 52.5 | 20.1 | 16.5 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 5.5 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZGA 53.4% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (11 vs 7.17) · 1 games+53.4%
Assists over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun | vs WLO | L 77-89 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 12 Jun | @ WLO | L 85-103 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 14 | -14 |
| 9 Jun | vs WLO | W 74-70 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -3 |
| 6 Jun | @ WLO | W 83-82 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 4 Jun | @ WLO | L 86-96 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 15 | +8 |
| 1 Jun | vs WLO | L 78-89 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 30 May | vs WLO | W 96-89 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +2 |
| 22 May | @ ZGA | W 86-81 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -11 |
| 19 May | vs ZGA | W 81-67 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 17 May | vs ZGA | W 88-77 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +2 |
| 8 May | @ KSZ | W 95-90 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 5 May | vs KSZ | W 91-85 | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 3 May | vs KSZ | W 70-65 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | +18 |
| 28 Apr | vs KSZ | W 87-71 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -4 |
| 22 Apr | @ ARK | L 72-88 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 17.5 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 20 | 19.7 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 3.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 13 | 17.3 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 18.9 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 27/4363% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/4342% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/4330% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/4321% |
How often Tomasz Snieg finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.