GAMES
15
MIN
9.9
PTS
1.5
REB
0.9
AST
1.6
FG%
45.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 9.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 45.0 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 16 | 5 | 19.8 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 32.1 | 23.7 | 86.7 | 4.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 27.8 | 10.2 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 57.6 | 50.0 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 149 | 55.1 | 55.0 | 10.7 | 34.5 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 5.6 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 318 | 42.6 | 37.8 | 17.4 | 26.2 | 0.49 | 0.19 | 8.2 | 3.7 | 5.3 | 1.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 278 | 69.8 | 66.1 | 17.0 | 23.1 | 0.34 | 0.54 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs PRI | L 70-87 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ ZAL | L 60-81 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | @ NEP | L 69-88 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | vs PZV | L 67-78 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ SIA | L 77-90 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | vs RYT | L 70-96 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 4 Feb | vs PAL | W 93-81 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | @ SAK | L 70-85 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | vs LSU | L 70-76 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | @ NEV | L 70-73 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs LIE | W 82-79 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 23 Dec | @ RYT | L 68-102 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs ZAL | L 60-82 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | @ PRI | L 72-93 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | vs NEP | W 85-71 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 19.4 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 20.3 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 2.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 22.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1675% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 5/1631% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
How often Tomas Gaidamavičius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.