GAMES
33
MIN
18.3
PTS
3.5
REB
1.8
AST
2.3
FG%
35.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 35.8 | 23.5 | 78.6 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 42.1 | 46.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 46.2 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 36.0 | 85.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | -1.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 22.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 36.7 | 81.5 | 8.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 25.9 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 37.3 | 22.4 | 67.6 | 11.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 44.7 | 74.6 | 7.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 22.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 34.0 | 29.4 | 71.4 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 604 | 48.2 | 43.4 | 11.0 | 20.2 | 0.64 | 0.26 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 62.2 | 57.9 | 11.5 | 21.0 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 162 | 55.5 | 52.6 | 9.3 | 31.6 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 612 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 14.2 | 21.4 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 678 | 56.0 | 50.6 | 15.0 | 17.3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 493 | 46.5 | 41.1 | 22.4 | 15.0 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 675 | 58.8 | 55.1 | 16.5 | 13.2 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 265 | 41.9 | 39.4 | 11.2 | 19.3 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 May | vs LLTF | W 88-84 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -13 |
| 18 May | @ BAX | L 77-86 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 12 | -4 |
| 12 May | vs GBC | W 70-69 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -11 |
| 9 May | @ UNI | L 84-89 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 |
| 4 May | vs CAZ | L 87-88 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| 28 Apr | @ BKN | L 92-101 | 24 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | -12 |
| 20 Apr | @ MOB | W 104-101 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 17 | +6 |
| 14 Apr | vs DGC | L 88-93 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 7 Apr | @ BUR | L 76-99 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -4 |
| 31 Mar | vs UCAM | W 101-93 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +11 |
| 24 Mar | @ BRE | W 96-92 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -8 |
| 16 Mar | vs VBC | W 94-89 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 10 Mar | @ MBA | L 88-89 | 23 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 29 | +5 |
| 3 Mar | vs CJB | L 74-106 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -17 |
| 9 Feb | @ BAR | L 76-106 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -9 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 23 | 19.8 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 20.2 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 43 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 28.9 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 38/4584% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 36/4580% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 31/4569% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 29/4564% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 26/4558% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 23/4551% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 16/4536% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 14/4531% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 13/4529% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 11/4524% |
How often Tomas Bellas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.