GAMES
33
MIN
18.3
PTS
3.5
REB
1.8
AST
2.3
FG%
35.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 18.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 35.8 | 23.5 | 78.6 | 4.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 18.4 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 42.1 | 46.2 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 16.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 36.8 | 46.2 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 1 | 18.0 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 36.0 | 85.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 13.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 11.1 | 0.0 | — | -1.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 22.0 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 36.7 | 81.5 | 8.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 19 | 18 | 25.9 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 37.3 | 22.4 | 67.6 | 11.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 20.5 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 44.7 | 74.6 | 7.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 22.1 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 34.0 | 29.4 | 71.4 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 33 | 28 | 25.9 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 35.4 | 31.0 | 85.7 | 8.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 28 | 27.3 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 36.8 | 24.6 | 75.0 | 8.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.9 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.8 | 28.0 | 84.1 | 9.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 26.0 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 27.3 | 34.8 | 81.3 | 6.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 8 | 7 | 24.2 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 38.1 | 40.9 | 81.8 | 8.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 23.7 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 40.8 | 37.4 | 73.2 | 11.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 21.4 | 8.7 | 1.1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 83.3 | 9.1 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 19.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 18.2 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 14 | 13 | 23.9 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 5.0 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 30.6 | 25.0 | 77.8 | 7.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 27 | 25.0 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 38.9 | 31.6 | 83.1 | 9.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 30.7 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 45.2 | 46.2 | 100.0 | 11.7 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 19.9 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.0 | 32.8 | 66.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 27.8 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 35.0 | 62.5 | 8.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 34 | 28 | 26.2 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 34.2 | 27.5 | 78.0 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 20.1 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 29.4 | 22.2 | 100.0 | 3.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 17.3 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 27.2 | 20.6 | 82.9 | 3.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.5 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 30.0 | 70.0 | 6.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.4 | 6.0 | 0.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 80.0 | — | 5.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 17.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 41.7 | 22.2 | 83.3 | 3.3 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 19.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 35.0 | 15.4 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 17.0 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 34.6 | 35.7 | 80.0 | 4.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 604 | 48.2 | 43.4 | 11.0 | 20.2 | 0.64 | 0.26 | 6.8 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 62.2 | 57.9 | 11.5 | 21.0 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.3 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 162 | 55.5 | 52.6 | 9.3 | 31.6 | 0.68 | 0.32 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 612 | 55.3 | 50.0 | 14.2 | 21.4 | 0.63 | 0.29 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 678 | 56.0 | 50.6 | 15.0 | 17.3 | 0.50 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 493 | 46.5 | 41.1 | 22.4 | 15.0 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 13.5 | 4.5 | 6.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 675 | 58.8 | 55.1 | 16.5 | 13.2 | 0.48 | 0.33 | 12.8 | 2.8 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 265 | 41.9 | 39.4 | 11.2 | 19.3 | 0.36 | 0.15 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 853 | 48.4 | 41.7 | 18.1 | 14.1 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 4.9 | 0.8 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 819 | 47.1 | 41.2 | 15.8 | 21.3 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 882 | 50.2 | 40.6 | 18.3 | 18.9 | 0.42 | 0.48 | 11.1 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 260 | 41.1 | 34.5 | 14.5 | 20.5 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 193 | 53.4 | 48.8 | 16.0 | 27.8 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 9.3 | 4.1 | 6.5 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 807 | 50.1 | 46.6 | 22.6 | 15.0 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 14.5 | 3.1 | 6.2 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 7 | 150 | 59.5 | 55.4 | 19.9 | 19.0 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 14.6 | 1.9 | 7.2 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 39 | 32.5 | 22.7 | 15.8 | 7.5 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 8.3 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 14 | 335 | 39.8 | 35.3 | 17.2 | 21.9 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 8.0 | 3.9 | 7.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 849 | 50.1 | 44.7 | 20.3 | 16.5 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 92 | 59.5 | 54.8 | 23.4 | 19.2 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 15.6 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 657 | 47.3 | 43.6 | 18.1 | 18.9 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 10.0 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 6 | 167 | 53.9 | 52.4 | 16.0 | 13.6 | 0.49 | 0.20 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 891 | 45.8 | 41.1 | 15.9 | 21.1 | 0.50 | 0.25 | 8.3 | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 121 | 45.8 | 35.3 | 12.2 | 33.7 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 590 | 39.6 | 32.4 | 15.7 | 18.1 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 4.2 | 1.2 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 61.5 | 57.5 | 13.3 | 22.3 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 5.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 75.0 | 75.0 | 12.7 | 42.9 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 103 | 58.1 | 50.0 | 9.6 | 29.1 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.0 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 116 | 40.7 | 40.0 | 11.5 | 27.7 | 0.65 | 0.10 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 136 | 47.9 | 44.2 | 14.5 | 28.1 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 23.7% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (14.75 vs 11.92) · 4 games+23.7%
Assists over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | vs EST | L 85-90 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 10 May | @ BAX | L 91-94 | 32 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -1 |
| 6 May | vs RMB | L 78-98 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 30 Apr | @ UCAM | L 80-88 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 16 Apr | vs CJB | W 71-69 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 9 Apr | @ BAR | L 88-91 | 26 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 | +5 |
| 2 Apr | @ LLTF | L 54-65 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
| 26 Mar | vs DGC | L 57-102 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -26 |
| 18 Mar | @ MBA | L 92-100 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 11 | +1 |
| 11 Mar | vs MOB | W 85-59 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | +17 |
| 12 Feb | @ VBC | L 67-100 | 27 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 17 | -19 |
| 5 Feb | vs BET | W 102-99 | 29 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 29 Jan | @ RBB | L 77-81 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | -4 |
| 22 Jan | vs UNI | L 77-82 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | +1 |
| 15 Jan | vs BAX | W 87-77 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 26.4 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 5.0 |
| Away venue | 15 | 28.2 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 5.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 31.8 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 28 | 26.9 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 4.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.9 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3073% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/3050% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3030% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/3017% |
How often Tomas Bellas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.