GAMES
24
MIN
23.3
PTS
11.3
REB
4.9
AST
1.7
FG%
51.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 23.3 | 11.3 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 51.1 | 38.9 | 82.7 | 14.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 8 | 23.9 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 49.3 | 42.9 | 76.5 | 10.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 26.6 | 14.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 50.6 | 28.6 | 82.7 | 16.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 25.8 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 48.9 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 10.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 28.4 | 14.3 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 54.1 | 38.6 | 82.4 | 18.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 29.0 | 13.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 50.8 | 40.0 | 86.7 | 15.8 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 26.7 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 52.0 | 30.8 | 77.8 | 16.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 31.0 | 12.8 | 7.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 54.8 | 41.4 | 86.4 | 17.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 30.2 | 12.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 53.9 | 33.3 | 80.0 | 17.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 35.1 | 14.5 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.3 | 53.7 | 37.5 | 80.0 | 18.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 25.4 | 10.5 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 43.8 | 42.9 | 57.1 | 11.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 558 | 62.4 | 56.8 | 22.6 | 13.2 | 0.29 | 0.41 | 17.5 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 191 | 56.9 | 53.6 | 25.3 | 17.3 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 16.4 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 639 | 61.1 | 55.2 | 25.2 | 15.6 | 0.32 | 0.41 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 155 | 55.1 | 51.1 | 18.6 | 18.6 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 12.3 | 8.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 738 | 64.0 | 60.2 | 22.3 | 12.1 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 18.2 | 9.9 | 1.9 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 174 | 61.4 | 57.4 | 22.3 | 14.0 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 17.2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 61.6 | 57.3 | 26.3 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 20.6 | 5.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 805 | 64.9 | 61.1 | 18.2 | 12.3 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 14.8 | 8.4 | 1.1 | 3.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 302 | 62.9 | 60.1 | 18.6 | 15.5 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 14.6 | 8.1 | 2.7 | 3.1 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 141 | 63.9 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 4.2 | 0.39 | 0.24 | 14.9 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 4.4 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 101 | 55.0 | 53.1 | 21.4 | 15.5 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 14.9 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132010-112008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 24.4% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (10.75 vs 8.64) · 4 games+24.4%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2004-05
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ PAR | L 72-99 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 9 Apr | vs OLI | W 71-66 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 20 | — |
| 6 Apr | @ CZV | L 86-101 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 2 Apr | vs BUD | W 91-69 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ ZLT | W 83-73 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 19 Mar | @ SIB | L 88-90 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs FMP | L 81-88 | 33 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 5 Mar | @ BOS | L 73-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAG | W 83-82 | 29 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 24 | — |
| 12 Feb | @ HEL | L 78-88 | 20 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs PAR | W 81-72 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ VRS | L 84-85 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs SLV | W 98-75 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 17 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ SPL | W 74-68 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 8 Jan | vs SIR | W 101-85 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2004-05
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 25.8 | 9.7 | 6.9 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 15 | 24.4 | 10.1 | 6.3 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 25.3 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 25.5 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 14.3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2004-05
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 24/2983% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/2966% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/2948% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/2941% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 10/2934% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/2931% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 8/2928% |
How often Todor Gecevski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.