
GAMES
3
MIN
21.8
PTS
17.7
REB
2.3
AST
5.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 21.8 | 17.7 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 37.5 | 87.5 | 20.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 21.8 | 17.5 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 56.3 | 60.0 | 72.2 | 19.8 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 21.0 | 12.1 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 56.6 | 28.2 | 67.6 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 16 | 16.1 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 45.8 | 26.3 | 68.7 | 7.6 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 18.0 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.8 | 21.1 | 75.0 | 9.6 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 43.9 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 27.1 | 18.7 | 2.7 | 7.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 49.9 | 41.5 | 73.2 | 23.1 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 29.1 | 21.8 | 1.5 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 47.1 | 16.7 | 75.0 | 20.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 25.7 | 17.3 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 48.8 | 24.5 | 77.6 | 22.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 27.3 | 20.4 | 4.4 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 50.7 | 31.6 | 74.3 | 26.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 27.7 | 18.3 | 3.2 | 7.5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 51.2 | 37.1 | 81.4 | 19.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 31.4 | 24.2 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 56.7 | 52.4 | 77.4 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 27.5 | 17.4 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 43.5 | 16.7 | 75.8 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 29.5 | 16.9 | 3.4 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 37.7 | 29.7 | 77.5 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 31.8 | 20.6 | 3.4 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 52.8 | 41.7 | 83.3 | 19.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 26.8 | 14.3 | 2.8 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 47.2 | 26.8 | 72.3 | 12.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 29.2 | 15.0 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 36.4 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 9.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 65 | 61.6 | 54.2 | 27.8 | 0.0 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 29.2 | 3.9 | 8.3 | 0.0 |
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 87 | 62.6 | 59.4 | 31.0 | 11.1 | 0.10 | 0.38 | 28.8 | 2.1 | 10.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 483 | 61.7 | 59.4 | 24.6 | 11.4 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 20.8 | 3.5 | 7.1 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 37 | 595 | 51.9 | 47.9 | 25.2 | 12.6 | 0.16 | 0.35 | 17.4 | 3.1 | 6.7 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 8 | 144 | 51.6 | 49.4 | 31.4 | 6.6 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 21.7 | 3.0 | 8.2 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 98 | 51.7 | 47.4 | 31.3 | 4.7 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 23.2 | 2.6 | 5.9 | 2.6 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 33 | 895 | 57.4 | 52.8 | 31.8 | 11.8 | 0.14 | 0.40 | 24.8 | 3.6 | 9.9 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 116 | 54.0 | 49.3 | 39.8 | 13.0 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 26.9 | 1.9 | 7.4 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 18 | 462 | 56.2 | 51.3 | 30.4 | 9.2 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 24.3 | 4.4 | 10.7 | 2.6 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 137 | 60.4 | 55.1 | 30.9 | 10.6 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 26.9 | 5.8 | 7.9 | 3.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 943 | 62.2 | 56.6 | 27.9 | 12.4 | 0.29 | 0.42 | 23.8 | 4.2 | 9.8 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 189 | 65.5 | 62.4 | 31.8 | 10.5 | 0.22 | 0.32 | 27.7 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 10 | 275 | 52.6 | 46.0 | 31.2 | 14.5 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 22.7 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 11 | 325 | 48.9 | 41.2 | 32.5 | 15.5 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 20.6 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 21 | 668 | 61.7 | 56.1 | 30.3 | 16.0 | 0.16 | 0.38 | 23.3 | 3.8 | 7.9 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 910 | 54.6 | 49.2 | 26.7 | 12.9 | 0.15 | 0.45 | 19.2 | 3.7 | 7.0 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 3 | 87 | 44.5 | 39.8 | 30.8 | 13.7 | 0.18 | 0.34 | 18.5 | 4.1 | 8.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UCAM 9.4% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (9 vs 9.93) · 3 games-9.4%
Assists over 2.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun | @ OLY | L 85-89 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 10 Jun | vs OLY | W 93-86 | 23 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 8 Jun | @ OLY | L 92-102 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 5 Jun | vs OLY | W 68-58 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 3 Jun | @ OLY | L 76-82 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 30 May | @ PTH | W 102-94 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 17 May | @ MYK | W 90-76 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 15 May | vs MYK | W 99-75 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 13 May | @ VBC | L 64-81 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 8 May | vs VBC | L 86-89 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -5 |
| 6 May | vs VBC | L 87-91 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 25 | -1 |
| 30 Apr | @ VBC | W 107-105 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 16 | -7 |
| 28 Apr | @ VBC | W 68-67 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | -4 |
| 25 Apr | vs MYK | W 97-76 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs ASM | W 87-79 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | +1 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 36 | 16.9 | 8.8 | 1.4 | 3.4 |
| Away venue | 39 | 18.3 | 10.2 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 3.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 15.2 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Season opener rest | 32 | 19.9 | 11.4 | 1.8 | 4.1 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 58/7478% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 42/7457% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 33/7445% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 25/7434% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 17/7423% |
How often Tj Shorts finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.