GAMES
22
MIN
13.4
PTS
5.0
REB
2.4
AST
1.9
FG%
57.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winner League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 22 | 2 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 57.8 | 36.4 | 50.0 | 5.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 19.4 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 11.1 | 66.7 | 5.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 7 | 21.3 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 56.9 | 40.0 | 77.8 | 11.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 0.7 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BS | 12 | 10 | 22.3 | 12.1 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 49.6 | 25.8 | 73.1 | 13.1 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.9 | 10.1 | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 64.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 53.7 | 44.4 | 68.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Winner League | Regular season | 22 | 294 | 62.4 | 62.7 | 17.0 | 22.9 | 0.27 | 0.12 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 5.0 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 97 | 50.1 | 46.3 | 17.0 | 8.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 11.5 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 192 | 64.5 | 61.5 | 24.3 | 24.0 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 17.6 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 268 | 55.6 | 52.9 | 26.7 | 13.3 | 0.26 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 376 | 54.0 | 51.7 | 20.3 | 18.7 | 0.33 | 0.26 | 13.5 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 328 | 62.9 | 61.0 | 17.5 | 19.1 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZEN 12.0% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (22.5 vs 25.57) · 4 games-12%
Points over 9.5 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ ZEN | L 69-86 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
| 4 Apr | vs ASV | L 67-74 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | @ CZV | L 64-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs BAR | W 99-94 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | @ ZAL | W 88-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ PS | L 88-98 | 26 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | -2 |
| 3 Jan | vs CRE | L 85-89 | 23 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 27 Dec | @ DSS | L 87-100 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | +7 |
| 20 Dec | @ CTU | W 92-89 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +4 |
| 15 Dec | @ MET | L 81-86 | 23 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 29 | -7 |
| 13 Dec | vs URV | W 71-69 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 9 Dec | vs UNI | L 79-83 | 27 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 28 | -15 |
| 5 Dec | vs FOR | W 99-85 | 27 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 28 | +10 |
| 22 Nov | @ BR | L 71-74 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -18 |
| 20 Nov | vs BUD | L 66-75 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 20.2 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 14 | 17.3 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 10.4 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 20.0 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 21.7 | 11.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 20/2483% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2471% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 15/2463% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 14/2458% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/2450% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/2446% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2442% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 9/2438% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/2433% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 7/2429% |
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2421% |
How often Tj Cline finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.