
GAMES
11
MIN
24.2
PTS
7.5
REB
2.7
AST
2.2
FG%
41.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 11 | 10 | 24.2 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 41.9 | 36.4 | 83.3 | 5.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 33.3 | — | -0.2 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 20.9 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 46.4 | 39.1 | 88.9 | 6.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 20.4 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 88.9 | 5.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 20.3 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 37.5 | 33.3 | 5.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 31.4 | 14.8 | 3.2 | 7.9 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 45.7 | 41.3 | 88.0 | 16.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 36.8 | 19.7 | 4.9 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 45.5 | 43.3 | 91.4 | 22.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 11 | 266 | 54.1 | 52.7 | 16.2 | 19.0 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 53 | 36.4 | 36.4 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 0.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 146 | 67.3 | 62.5 | 14.3 | 22.0 | 0.82 | 0.32 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 204 | 54.3 | 50.9 | 18.4 | 21.3 | 0.58 | 0.16 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 6 | 122 | 55.1 | 55.7 | 18.8 | 23.2 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 11.9 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1035 | 62.7 | 58.3 | 21.9 | 19.3 | 0.61 | 0.26 | 16.9 | 3.7 | 9.0 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 7 | 258 | 66.7 | 60.2 | 25.0 | 24.7 | 0.68 | 0.40 | 19.3 | 4.7 | 8.9 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 33.0% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (11.33 vs 8.52) · 3 games+33%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun | @ MHP | W 74-73 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | +1 |
| 17 Jun | vs MHP | L 83-87 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | -5 |
| 14 Jun | vs EBO | L 81-89 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -1 |
| 12 Jun | @ GOT | W 90-55 | 22 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18 | +26 |
| 8 Jun | @ CRA | W 110-79 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +12 |
| 6 Jun | vs ULM | L 85-95 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 8 Mar | @ BAY | W 91-75 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | +15 |
| 6 Mar | @ BAR | L 80-83 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -13 |
| 4 Mar | vs BKN | L 71-80 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -9 |
| 1 Mar | vs EBO | W 79-58 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 27 Feb | @ ZEN | W 77-68 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
| 21 Feb | vs EFS | L 63-88 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 11 Feb | @ GOT | L 81-90 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | -3 |
| 9 Feb | vs GIE | W 94-75 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | +14 |
| 7 Feb | vs VBC | L 59-66 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -16 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 19.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 21.5 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 21.0 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 20.3 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 13/2357% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/2335% |
How often Tj Bray finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.