
GAMES
4
MIN
16.9
PTS
7.8
REB
5.3
AST
1.0
FG%
46.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 46.2 | 50.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 13 | 11.5 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 55.9 | 22.2 | 76.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 54 | 52 | 20.5 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 0.0 | 80.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 76 | 48 | 17.5 | 6.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 56.5 | 14.3 | 71.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 40.0 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 46 | 45 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 6.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 59.0 | — | 70.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 35 | 35 | 25.6 | 8.5 | 7.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 50.4 | 33.3 | 73.3 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 26.4 | 10.6 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 50.0 | — | 79.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 52.5 | 48.1 | 25.9 | 21.3 | 0.08 | 0.31 | 16.5 | 11.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 71.3 | 66.7 | 23.9 | 27.3 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 20.3 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 358 | 61.7 | 58.1 | 19.0 | 23.7 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 13.2 | 9.9 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1106 | 55.3 | 51.5 | 16.9 | 16.6 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 13.1 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1329 | 59.3 | 56.7 | 16.2 | 15.0 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 12.9 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 75 | 44.7 | 40.0 | 15.3 | 32.3 | 0.00 | 0.27 | 7.2 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2048 | 59.4 | 55.7 | 16.8 | 14.9 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 13.8 | 10.4 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 527 | 57.7 | 50.0 | 19.1 | 16.8 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 14.5 | 10.0 | 0.9 | 3.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-09
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 9.3% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (12.46 vs 11.4) · 74 games+9.3%
Rebounds over 6.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | vs GS | L 112-116 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -9 |
| 15 Apr | @ LAC | L 105-117 | 32 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -13 |
| 12 Apr | vs UTAH | W 101-94 | 33 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +5 |
| 10 Apr | @ GS | W 100-99 | 43 | 23 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 55 | -2 |
| 9 Apr | vs HOU | W 123-116 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +13 |
| 6 Apr | @ HOU | L 125-130 | 27 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | @ MEM | L 92-100 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs NO | W 137-107 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | +14 |
| 31 Mar | vs MEM | L 92-94 | 32 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs SA | L 102-133 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -12 |
| 26 Mar | @ SA | L 103-108 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 25 | -8 |
| 24 Mar | @ OKC | L 96-117 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | -20 |
| 23 Mar | vs WSH | W 105-102 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | @ DAL | L 106-122 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +9 |
| 19 Mar | vs DET | W 118-109 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +3 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 20.8 | 9.6 | 6.2 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 41 | 22.4 | 9.2 | 6.6 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 23.2 | 9.5 | 7.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 21.0 | 9.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 22.7 | 11.4 | 6.3 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 62/8276% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 54/8266% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 43/8252% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/8239% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/8230% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 22/8227% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 13/8216% |
How often Timofey Mozgov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.