
GAMES
2
MIN
25.7
PTS
16.5
REB
4.0
AST
0.5
FG%
52.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 25.7 | 16.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 52.6 | 53.8 | 85.7 | 17.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 27 | 16 | 25.8 | 11.1 | 2.2 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 43.4 | 33.6 | 79.5 | 11.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 24.6 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 30.2 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 40.8 | 37.0 | 83.8 | 16.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 36.8 | 31.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 31.6 | 28.6 | 89.5 | 32.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 45.5 | 62.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 40.0 | 37.5 | 75.0 | 0.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 28 | 25.8 | 8.6 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 44.9 | 50.7 | 83.3 | 12.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 21.8 | 6.2 | 3.3 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 42.0 | 31.8 | 90.9 | 16.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 29.8 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 41.7 | 20.0 | 87.5 | 13.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 36.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 8.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 34.5 | 18.8 | 84.2 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 42.9 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 66.7 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.5 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 75.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 14.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 18.2 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 42.9 | 62.5 | 70.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 2 | 51 | 74.7 | 71.1 | 22.5 | 8.3 | 0.68 | 0.37 | 23.1 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 27 | 696 | 57.6 | 52.7 | 22.9 | 20.7 | 0.55 | 0.35 | 15.5 | 3.1 | 5.9 | 1.6 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 99 | 46.7 | 39.3 | 19.5 | 18.4 | 0.61 | 0.25 | 10.6 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 0.7 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 44 | 1330 | 55.4 | 49.3 | 26.1 | 20.9 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 6.7 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 56.7 | 36.8 | 37.2 | 6.8 | 0.37 | 1.00 | 30.3 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 25 | 276 | 65.4 | 65.0 | 12.0 | 18.3 | 0.66 | 0.16 | 9.1 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 9 | 42 | 59.5 | 55.0 | 16.9 | 20.3 | 0.80 | 0.40 | 11.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 31 | 799 | 57.0 | 53.3 | 18.9 | 24.2 | 0.33 | 0.22 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 5.6 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 392 | 54.1 | 46.0 | 17.2 | 26.5 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 89 | 50.9 | 43.8 | 21.3 | 24.6 | 0.21 | 0.33 | 11.3 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 44 | 48.1 | 45.5 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 0.55 | 0.09 | 8.9 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 173 | 52.2 | 39.7 | 13.6 | 22.7 | 0.55 | 0.66 | 8.1 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 54 | 56.5 | 37.5 | 14.8 | 24.4 | 0.25 | 1.25 | 9.3 | 5.3 | 5.3 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 65.2 | 60.7 | 19.3 | 9.8 | 0.57 | 0.71 | 15.8 | 7.3 | 4.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAM 34.8% more points allowed to guards than the league average (57 vs 42.29) · 3 games+34.8%
Points over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ CMO | L 75-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | vs CMO | W 76-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 11 May | @ CMO | L 59-84 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 5 May | vs CAZ | L 78-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | @ CMO | L 84-85 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +23 |
| 21 Apr | @ KTA | L 84-86 | 39 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 30 | -2 |
| 17 Apr | vs ZEN | L 62-70 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 14 Apr | @ KHI | W 69-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | @ PAM | W 72-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Apr | @ AAT | L 78-79 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | @ AVO | W 99-93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 31 Mar | vs SIG | L 87-97 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +6 |
| 28 Mar | @ ENI | W 96-86 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 25 Mar | vs AAT | W 88-60 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 23 Mar | vs TTA | W 96-82 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | +6 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 20 | 8.1 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 13.8 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3348% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 15/3345% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3327% |
How often Timofei Gerasimov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.