
GAMES
2
MIN
24.0
PTS
20.5
REB
6.5
AST
2.5
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 36.4 | 81.8 | 22.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 24.7 | 22.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 60.9 | 50.0 | 70.0 | 20.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | TPS | 4 | 0 | 26.5 | 15.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 43.6 | 40.0 | 41.2 | — |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 41.3 | 20.0 | 71.9 | 7.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 20.5 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 1.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 30.0 | 17.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 45.8 | 42.3 | 81.3 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 27.3 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 34.5 | 25.0 | 78.3 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 24.8 | 2.6 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 26.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 2 | 48 | 66.5 | 61.5 | 31.3 | 11.5 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 30.8 | 9.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 |
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 49 | 70.8 | 67.4 | 31.8 | 13.6 | 0.26 | 0.87 | 32.8 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 106 | 48.8 | 49.1 | 30.6 | 13.8 | 0.27 | 0.31 | 20.7 | 4.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 306 | 48.7 | 44.5 | 22.2 | 16.9 | 0.32 | 0.29 | 14.1 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 3 | 62 | 44.1 | 33.3 | 19.3 | 15.7 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 11.1 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 180 | 59.8 | 53.5 | 25.8 | 11.3 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 20.6 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 82 | 52.4 | 39.7 | 30.4 | 24.9 | 0.41 | 0.79 | 18.0 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 124 | 27.2 | 26.1 | 8.7 | 7.7 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · UNI 12.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (10.33 vs 11.83) · 3 games-12.7%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | @ PAN | L 102-114 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 6 May | @ PEI | W 77-72 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 3 May | vs PEI | W 91-79 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs MAR | W 101-85 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 19 | — |
| 18 Apr | @ ITH | W 76-72 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs KAR | W 93-90 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 28 Mar | vs PPA | W 100-70 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 25 Mar | vs MYK | W 100-87 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 21 Mar | @ PEI | L 70-75 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ OLY | L 73-100 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs AAT | L 71-88 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ KRO | W 90-78 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ MYK | L 94-101 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 29 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ KAR | W 72-68 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs PAI | W 106-88 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | — |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 23.4 | 11.2 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 10 | 24.0 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 26.1 | 15.7 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 17 | 23.3 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/2060% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 8/2040% |
How often Timmy Allen finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.