
GAMES
80
MIN
26.7
PTS
13.5
REB
2.6
AST
1.4
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 80 | 6 | 26.7 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 44.7 | 40.7 | 81.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 23.3 | 10.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 34.8 | 79.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 28.0 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 40.6 | 36.8 | 85.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.5 | 12.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 33.8 | 30.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 79 | 12 | 26.9 | 14.4 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 40.2 | 35.3 | 85.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 14 | 0 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 37.9 | 35.1 | 50.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 71 | 45 | 30.3 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 40.1 | 38.5 | 77.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 42 | 20 | 29.6 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 39.4 | 33.6 | 75.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2132 | 62.4 | 59.1 | 18.6 | 4.7 | 0.71 | 0.25 | 18.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 140 | 58.5 | 51.1 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 0.51 | 0.53 | 16.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2153 | 56.7 | 52.9 | 15.6 | 6.1 | 0.67 | 0.21 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 189 | 47.7 | 45.1 | 19.4 | 10.7 | 0.73 | 0.14 | 13.7 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2122 | 54.2 | 51.0 | 22.7 | 6.2 | 0.61 | 0.17 | 19.3 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 178 | 49.6 | 49.1 | 16.2 | 3.1 | 0.64 | 0.14 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 2150 | 55.4 | 52.7 | 20.8 | 6.1 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 17.1 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1245 | 52.0 | 49.1 | 22.1 | 5.6 | 0.57 | 0.19 | 17.3 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIN 10.9% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.7 vs 7.52) · 82 games-10.9%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs WSH | L 99-115 | 40 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | -4 |
| 26 Apr | @ WSH | L 99-103 | 38 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | -2 |
| 24 Apr | vs WSH | W 111-101 | 31 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 18 | +5 |
| 22 Apr | vs WSH | W 116-98 | 29 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +19 |
| 19 Apr | @ WSH | L 101-109 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | -20 |
| 16 Apr | @ WSH | L 107-114 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | -14 |
| 12 Apr | @ IND | L 86-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs CHA | W 103-76 | 23 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +13 |
| 9 Apr | vs CLE | W 126-125 | 37 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 34 | +4 |
| 7 Apr | @ CLE | W 114-100 | 26 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 29 | +4 |
| 6 Apr | vs BOS | W 123-116 | 40 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ BKN | L 82-91 | 36 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | -12 |
| 1 Apr | @ CHI | L 104-106 | 37 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 30 | -10 |
| 29 Mar | @ PHI | W 99-92 | 37 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | +3 |
| 28 Mar | vs PHX | W 95-91 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 27.1 | 14.2 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 42 | 27.6 | 14.2 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 23 | 29.2 | 15.3 | 3.0 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 26.5 | 13.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 27.7 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 71/8584% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 45/8553% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 26/8531% |
How often Tim Hardaway Jr. finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.