
GAMES
1
MIN
25.6
PTS
8.0
REB
2.0
AST
4.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 25.6 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 24.4 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 29.8 | 39.3 | 81.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.4 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 38.5 | 14.3 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.6 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 43.2 | 39.3 | 90.9 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 19.9 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 30.2 | 35.3 | 55.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 12.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 27 | 11 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 36.2 | 33.3 | 79.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 146 | 48.1 | 41.5 | 23.5 | 21.7 | 0.60 | 0.34 | 12.8 | 4.9 | 9.8 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 191 | 56.6 | 52.6 | 21.4 | 25.4 | 0.61 | 0.19 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 207 | 39.8 | 37.8 | 13.8 | 23.5 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 5.9 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 5 | 62 | 17.7 | 15.0 | 18.6 | 15.0 | 0.40 | 0.30 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 9.3 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 27 | 355 | 46.4 | 41.5 | 17.2 | 25.6 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 9.4 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DLE 0.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (24 vs 24.11) · 1 games-0.5%
Points over 2.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | @ POR | W 103-100 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 16 | -3 |
| 11 Apr | @ LAL | L 96-108 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | @ GS | L 101-123 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 7 Apr | @ DEN | L 106-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs DEN | L 131-134 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9 | -4 |
| 2 Apr | vs CHI | L 110-117 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | -9 |
| 31 Mar | vs SAC | W 117-89 | 31 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | +11 |
| 29 Mar | vs DAL | W 121-118 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 27 Mar | @ UTAH | L 100-108 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 26 Mar | @ DEN | W 115-90 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 22 | +21 |
| 24 Mar | @ HOU | L 107-117 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 21 Mar | vs MEM | W 95-82 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 9 | -1 |
| 19 Mar | vs MIN | W 123-109 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 14 | -3 |
| 17 Mar | vs HOU | W 128-112 | 23 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | +11 |
| 15 Mar | @ MIA | L 112-120 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 19.9 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 4.5 |
| Away venue | 41 | 17.7 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 3.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 21.4 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 4.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 58 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 30.1 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 46/6571% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 43/6566% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 39/6560% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 35/6554% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 32/6549% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 28/6543% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 22/6534% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 21/6532% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 18/6528% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/6520% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/6518% |
How often Tim Frazier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.