
GAMES
16
MIN
13.3
PTS
3.7
REB
1.8
AST
0.4
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.0 | 30.8 | 79.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 13.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 41.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 16.4 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 34.9 | 25.0 | 78.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 23.1 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 40.4 | 28.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 16.2 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 38.7 | 86.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 25.5 | 88.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 513 | 51.4 | 44.6 | 13.1 | 16.4 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 394 | 45.7 | 37.6 | 17.0 | 10.4 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 763 | 49.6 | 43.4 | 18.5 | 22.4 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 14.1 | 36.8 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 551 | 53.9 | 48.4 | 18.4 | 12.8 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 14.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 764 | 54.4 | 44.5 | 21.2 | 14.9 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 14.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2020
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept | vs MIN | L 86-98 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 10 Sept | vs NY | W 85-75 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +8 |
| 8 Sept | @ LV | L 86-92 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 5 Sept | vs CON | L 77-96 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | -7 |
| 3 Sept | @ PHX | L 81-105 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20 | +5 |
| 1 Sept | @ ATL | L 90-102 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | -11 |
| 31 Aug | vs CHI | L 77-100 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 29 Aug | vs DAL | L 78-82 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | @ SEA | L 74-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Aug | @ CHI | L 76-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Aug | vs SEA | W 90-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Aug | @ CON | L 62-84 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 21 | -24 |
| 15 Aug | vs LA | L 76-90 | 35 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | -9 |
| 13 Aug | @ NY | W 86-79 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +8 |
| 11 Aug | vs LV | L 79-98 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 19 | -12 |
Splits — 2020
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 24.1 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 21.6 | 10.2 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 18.4 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 12 | 25.3 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 19.5 | 8.8 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2020
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/1979% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1968% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1963% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/1953% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/1926% |
| Over 15.5 – 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1916% |
How often Tiffany Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.