
GAMES
16
MIN
13.3
PTS
3.7
REB
1.8
AST
0.4
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 13.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.0 | 30.8 | 79.3 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 13.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 39.3 | 41.2 | 66.7 | |
| 2025 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 16.4 | 4.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 34.9 | 25.0 | 78.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 33 | 21 | 23.1 | 7.3 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 40.4 | 28.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 22.0 | 3.7 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 16.2 | 6.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 45.1 | 38.7 | 86.5 | |
| 2021 | Regular season | 28 | 25 | 27.3 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 42.1 | 25.5 | 88.0 | |
| 2020 | Regular season | 19 | 11 | 26.5 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 34.6 | 23.3 | 95.1 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 25.3 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 38.1 | 29.0 | 89.2 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 25.6 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 37.1 | 26.7 | 83.5 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 27 | 9 | 24.9 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 34.9 | 24.6 | 92.2 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 20.0 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 36.1 | 29.4 | 91.1 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 39 | 513 | 51.4 | 44.6 | 13.1 | 16.4 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 24 | 394 | 45.7 | 37.6 | 17.0 | 10.4 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 763 | 49.6 | 43.4 | 18.5 | 22.4 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 66 | 45.8 | 45.8 | 14.1 | 36.8 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 6.0 | 5.5 | 6.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 551 | 53.9 | 48.4 | 18.4 | 12.8 | 0.17 | 0.29 | 14.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2021 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 764 | 54.4 | 44.5 | 21.2 | 14.9 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 15.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 19 | 503 | 48.5 | 38.6 | 26.1 | 15.3 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 17.3 | 4.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 835 | 49.1 | 41.6 | 20.8 | 14.8 | 0.24 | 0.33 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 870 | 46.5 | 39.9 | 19.9 | 12.9 | 0.21 | 0.31 | 12.7 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 27 | 672 | 49.0 | 38.4 | 22.4 | 12.4 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 681 | 51.0 | 41.3 | 22.9 | 16.2 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025202420232022202120202019201820172016
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept | @ CHI | L 87-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Sept | vs MIN | L 73-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Sept | @ ATL | L 78-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Sept | @ MIN | L 80-90 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -13 |
| 10 Sept | @ MIN | L 72-89 | 34 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | -14 |
| 6 Sept | vs PHX | L 81-86 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 18 | -6 |
| 4 Sept | vs PHX | L 65-87 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | -2 |
| 31 Aug | vs LA | W 74-72 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +9 |
| 28 Aug | vs LV | L 71-87 | 34 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | -11 |
| 17 Aug | @ PHX | L 80-84 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 15 Aug | @ LA | L 70-75 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 11 Jul | @ ATL | W 79-68 | 27 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +2 |
| 9 Jul | vs NY | W 82-69 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +11 |
| 3 Jul | vs CON | W 73-67 | 32 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +5 |
| 1 Jul | vs CON | L 80-86 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
Splits — 2021
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 25.6 | 10.8 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 15 | 23.7 | 10.9 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 2 | 27.0 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 20 | 22.2 | 9.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 29.7 | 15.2 | 2.9 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/2832% |
How often Tiffany Mitchell finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.