
GAMES
42
MIN
17.0
PTS
9.0
REB
2.0
AST
2.5
FG%
46.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Regular season | 42 | 4 | 17.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 46.0 | 28.3 | 78.3 | |
| 2026 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 19.2 | 14.8 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 43.6 | 36.8 | 79.2 | |
| 2025 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 26.8 | 11.7 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 41.8 | 40.6 | 80.0 | |
| 2024 | Regular season | 33 | 5 | 21.6 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 40.2 | 71.4 | |
| 2024 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.7 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 51.2 | 50.0 | 81.3 | |
| 2023 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 27.0 | 12.1 | 3.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 47.6 | 36.6 | 77.8 | |
| 2023 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 26.1 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 52.7 | 48.4 | 87.5 | |
| 2022 | Regular season | 11 | 11 | 27.6 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 54.5 | 42.9 | 68.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 WNBA | Regular season | 42 | 714 | 57.3 | 50.7 | 24.8 | 13.4 | 0.34 | 0.47 | 19.1 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 2.1 |
| 2026 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 96 | 56.4 | 50.0 | 33.4 | 4.4 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 27.8 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 3.4 |
| 2025 WNBA | Regular season | 26 | 696 | 55.7 | 50.4 | 21.6 | 15.3 | 0.43 | 0.34 | 15.7 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| 2024 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 713 | 60.9 | 57.5 | 18.6 | 9.8 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 15.8 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024 WNBA | Playoffs | 6 | 130 | 62.9 | 58.1 | 20.4 | 10.7 | 0.28 | 0.37 | 17.4 | 5.8 | 4.7 | 3.3 |
| 2023 WNBA | Regular season | 40 | 1080 | 59.0 | 54.4 | 19.5 | 12.1 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 16.1 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2023 WNBA | Playoffs | 7 | 183 | 64.5 | 62.8 | 22.0 | 8.3 | 0.42 | 0.11 | 19.7 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
| 2022 WNBA | Regular season | 11 | 304 | 64.0 | 62.0 | 23.2 | 13.7 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 21.1 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20262025202420232022202120192018201720162015201420132012
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATL 9.2% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (10.5 vs 11.56) · 44 games-9.2%
Rebounds over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2014
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug | vs CHI | L 80-81 | 33 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -3 |
| 24 Aug | @ CHI | W 92-83 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 20 | +5 |
| 22 Aug | vs CHI | L 77-80 | 33 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 17 Aug | @ CON | L 55-84 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 15 Aug | vs DAL | W 92-76 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | +10 |
| 13 Aug | vs PHX | W 96-82 | 23 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25 | +10 |
| 10 Aug | @ CHI | L 69-80 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -10 |
| 8 Aug | @ LA | L 77-80 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -5 |
| 7 Aug | @ SEA | L 68-88 | 38 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | -17 |
| 5 Aug | @ PHX | L 67-75 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -4 |
| 3 Aug | vs NY | L 76-83 | 26 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 31 Jul | @ DAL | W 85-75 | 37 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 31 | +11 |
| 29 Jul | vs CON | W 89-80 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 35 | +8 |
| 27 Jul | @ WSH | L 67-77 | 34 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -4 |
| 25 Jul | vs CHI | L 75-79 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 23 | -1 |
Splits — 2014
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 28.8 | 12.2 | 3.3 | 3.0 |
| Away venue | 18 | 28.4 | 13.5 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 5 | 25.8 | 8.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 28.7 | 13.2 | 2.9 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 30.0 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 2.3 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 29/3778% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/3759% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/3741% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/3722% |
How often Tiffany Hayes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.