GAMES
17
MIN
14.4
PTS
2.9
REB
2.1
AST
0.9
FG%
26.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 14.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 26.7 | 46.2 | 73.1 | |
| 2020 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 34 | 33 | 25.2 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 36.7 | 34.2 | 85.4 | |
| 2019 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 28.0 | 18.2 | 85.7 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 33 | 10 | 18.1 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 34.1 | 31.4 | 85.5 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 38.5 | 23.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 24.3 | 7.3 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 33.7 | 0.0 | 73.8 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 26.6 | 9.2 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 45.7 | — | 82.4 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 24.4 | 7.3 | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 36.9 | 32.0 | 74.7 | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 32 | 31 | 23.8 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 37.1 | 32.6 | 75.9 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 34 | 6 | 16.2 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 38.3 | 25.0 | 70.5 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.5 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2013 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 14.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 35.9 | 14.3 | 78.3 | |
| 2013 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.0 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 38.5 | — | 58.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 17 | 245 | 43.4 | 33.3 | 12.2 | 13.8 | 0.29 | 0.58 | 7.2 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 856 | 47.7 | 43.1 | 12.7 | 11.9 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 8.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Playoffs | 4 | 72 | 39.2 | 32.0 | 18.7 | 3.4 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 597 | 47.3 | 39.0 | 16.7 | 12.0 | 0.31 | 0.38 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2018 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 156 | 44.1 | 42.3 | 18.3 | 14.4 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 826 | 41.7 | 33.7 | 19.0 | 14.4 | 0.02 | 0.43 | 10.8 | 7.8 | 3.4 | 2.2 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 133 | 54.1 | 45.7 | 15.9 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 12.5 | 6.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 781 | 48.6 | 40.9 | 17.3 | 17.0 | 0.25 | 0.48 | 10.7 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 32 | 763 | 47.4 | 40.4 | 18.5 | 14.0 | 0.20 | 0.41 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 81 | 41.7 | 37.0 | 18.9 | 3.4 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 550 | 44.4 | 39.9 | 17.4 | 14.3 | 0.13 | 0.29 | 10.1 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| 2013 WNBA | Regular season | 34 | 503 | 44.5 | 36.3 | 17.1 | 11.6 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 10.7 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2013 WNBA | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 46.5 | 38.5 | 22.6 | 14.1 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 13.6 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201820172016201520142013
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept | vs MIN | L 70-81 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | -12 |
| 14 Sept | @ MIN | L 83-93 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -12 |
| 12 Sept | @ MIN | L 81-101 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | -9 |
| 10 Sept | @ NY | W 82-68 | 28 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 6 Sept | vs DAL | W 86-76 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +14 |
| 3 Sept | @ MIN | L 72-86 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
| 1 Sept | vs SEA | W 110-106 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | vs CON | L 76-86 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -7 |
| 26 Aug | vs DAL | L 78-83 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 25 Aug | @ NY | L 66-74 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 20 Aug | @ IND | W 87-82 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26 | +5 |
| 18 Aug | vs PHX | L 79-89 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -13 |
| 16 Aug | vs LA | L 62-95 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 12 Aug | vs IND | W 100-80 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 6 Aug | vs PHX | W 85-80 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +1 |
Splits — 2017
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 24.1 | 7.4 | 5.3 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 25.1 | 7.7 | 5.2 | 2.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 24.3 | 9.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 21 | 24.2 | 7.3 | 5.4 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 25.3 | 7.4 | 4.9 | 1.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 31/3979% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 29/3974% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 27/3969% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 23/3959% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 22/3956% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 18/3946% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 15/3938% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3931% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 11/3928% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3921% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3915% |
How often Tierra Ruffin-Pratt finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.