Thomas Rutherford
MHP RIESEN Ludwigsburg · Basketball Bundesliga · 2026-27
203 cm109 kgborn 1997-01-09
GAMES
5
MIN
20.6
PTS
9.6
REB
7.0
AST
0.6
FG%
62.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 20.6 | 9.6 | 7.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62.1 | — | 66.7 | 12.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 23.4 | 9.1 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 62.8 | — | 90.9 | 12.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 22.5 | 11.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 56.3 | — | 100.0 | 15.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 18.5 | 8.3 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 67.9 | — | 66.7 | 11.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 58.8 | — | 66.7 | 8.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 103 | 65.0 | 62.1 | 18.0 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 16.8 | 12.2 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 13 | 304 | 64.9 | 62.8 | 17.2 | 18.0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 14.0 | 10.2 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 61.9 | 56.3 | 19.5 | 10.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 16.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 501 | 69.1 | 67.9 | 17.5 | 12.4 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 16.1 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 3 | 46 | 60.0 | 58.8 | 20.4 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.18 | 17.3 | 6.3 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vs ZAL | L 75-90 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | -27 |
| 20 May | @ ZAL | L 82-102 | 20 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | -8 |
| 17 May | @ NEP | L 89-95 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 12 May | vs JUV | L 90-95 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 9 May | vs SIA | W 86-70 | 27 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 2 May | @ GAG | W 109-104 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +16 |
| 29 Apr | vs LIE | W 69-67 | 24 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -6 |
| 22 Apr | @ RYT | L 81-98 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | -13 |
| 18 Apr | vs NEV | W 90-89 | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -5 |
| 14 Apr | vs ZAL | L 84-101 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -10 |
| 11 Apr | @ JUV | W 86-85 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +3 |
| 3 Apr | @ SIA | L 77-96 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -14 |
| 21 Mar | vs NEP | W 81-64 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 15 Mar | @ LIE | L 80-91 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +11 |
| 8 Mar | @ ZAL | L 90-97 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 23.2 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 8 | 23.3 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 26.8 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 21.5 | 7.6 | 6.9 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 – 15.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 11/1573% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 10/1567% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1560% |
| Over 19.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 6/1540% |
| Over 22.5 – 23.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1527% |
How often Thomas Rutherford finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.