
Thomas Robinson
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
C208 cm108 kgborn 1991-03-17USA
GAMES
9
MIN
25.0
PTS
11.3
REB
8.6
AST
0.8
FG%
53.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 25.0 | 11.3 | 8.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 53.2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 12.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 27.8 | 12.5 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 59.1 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.7 | 4.3 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 61.5 | — | 33.3 | 4.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 15.9 | 8.5 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 46.8 | 0.0 | 39.2 | 8.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 14.2 | 6.8 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 61.1 | — | 55.6 | 10.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 47 | 1 | 11.9 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 53.6 | 0.0 | 47.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 69 | 7 | 13.3 | 4.4 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 43.1 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 18.5 | 8.8 | 7.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 46.7 | 0.0 | 60.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 32 | 4 | 12.2 | 3.6 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 51.6 | — | 43.8 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 70 | 0 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 56.4 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 41.9 | — | 85.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 44.9 | 0.0 | 42.1 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 51 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 42.4 | — | 57.7 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 225 | 56.5 | 53.2 | 23.8 | 22.4 | 0.04 | 0.39 | 16.3 | 12.3 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 56 | 50.6 | 40.0 | 25.3 | 16.8 | 0.07 | 1.47 | 16.2 | 11.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 43 | 59.4 | 61.5 | 23.8 | 29.5 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 14.4 | 11.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 255 | 46.4 | 46.8 | 31.3 | 10.9 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 19.2 | 13.7 | 1.0 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 4 | 57 | 61.5 | 61.1 | 21.1 | 12.0 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 17.1 | 12.7 | 0.6 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 559 | 53.5 | 53.6 | 20.9 | 17.0 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 15.5 | 14.4 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 915 | 45.3 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 16.9 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 12.1 | 14.1 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 798 | 50.2 | 48.5 | 20.1 | 16.1 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 13.9 | 13.7 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 877 | 50.2 | 48.1 | 19.7 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 13.9 | 12.6 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 121 | 46.9 | 41.9 | 14.2 | 12.8 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 9.5 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1058 | 45.1 | 43.0 | 19.4 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 11.3 | 10.7 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 6.8% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (1.5 vs 1.61) · 2 games-6.8%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | vs CMO | L 88-89 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | +3 |
| 25 Apr | vs CMO | W 79-73 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 19 Apr | @ CMO | L 84-89 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -5 |
| 17 Apr | @ CMO | L 95-98 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -12 |
| 5 Apr | @ BAR | L 82-86 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -1 |
| 29 Mar | vs FNB | L 64-73 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 23 Mar | vs CMO | L 73-90 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -19 |
| 21 Mar | @ EFS | W 85-73 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 8 Mar | vs EA7 | L 77-86 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -18 |
| 1 Mar | @ BKN | L 77-87 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -6 |
| 23 Feb | vs PAN | W 78-61 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 24 Nov | @ FNB | L 67-71 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -13 |
| 16 Nov | vs MAC | L 69-77 | 23 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 31 | +3 |
| 14 Nov | @ PAN | L 65-93 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 10 Nov | vs BKN | W 91-90 | 21 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 15.6 | 8.5 | 5.4 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 9 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 6.4 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 18.8 | 10.0 | 8.2 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 14.5 | 6.9 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.2 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
How often Thomas Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.