GAMES
2
MIN
6.7
PTS
2.5
REB
1.5
AST
0.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 75.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | KAR | 2 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 25.0 | — | 100.0 | 5.5 |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 47.5 | — | 68.4 | 3.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | LAR | 21 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 42.6 | — | 82.1 | 4.2 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | IVA | 15 | 0 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 36.2 | 0.0 | 69.4 | 3.4 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 217 | 56.4 | 47.5 | 16.2 | 23.1 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 10.6 | 9.1 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 243 | 56.1 | 42.6 | 19.4 | 31.9 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 10.7 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 182 | 46.9 | 36.2 | 22.0 | 25.0 | 0.04 | 0.77 | 11.7 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 38.5% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (7 vs 11.38) · 2 games-38.5%
Points over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr | @ KAV | W 87-74 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs APC | W 80-67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Feb | @ ARA | W 68-66 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs PAN | L 67-90 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 17 Feb | @ KRO | L 56-74 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 13 Feb | vs RCK | L 87-94 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 10 Feb | @ CSP | L 61-79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 8 Feb | @ OLY | L 76-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs VBC | W 75-72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs ATH | L 69-77 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ EBO | L 71-83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | @ KIF | L 92-97 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs EBO | L 68-81 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 16 Jan | vs AAT | W 79-75 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs CSP | W 88-75 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 17 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 31 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 10/2737% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Thomas Kottas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.