
GAMES
1
MIN
7.5
PTS
3.0
REB
0.0
AST
1.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 21.7 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 43.0 | 41.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 25 | 8 | 21.4 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 50.9 | 47.4 | 81.5 | 7.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 23.6 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 40.6 | 38.3 | 70.6 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 30 | 22 | 23.0 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 47.9 | 43.9 | 78.9 | 7.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 14 | 13 | 24.2 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 53.8 | 57.9 | 90.0 | 11.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 33 | 8 | 18.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 42.1 | 43.7 | 89.5 | 2.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 15.0 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 26 | 22.8 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 46.7 | 42.2 | 88.2 | 5.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 34.8 | 37.5 | — | 1.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 38.3 | 90.0 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 18.4 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 55.0 | 46.2 | 33.3 | 5.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 22 | 27.4 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 45.8 | 41.5 | 91.9 | 8.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 24.4 | 13.0 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 60.9 | 61.1 | — | 11.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 24.6 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 3.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 28.4 | 8.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 70.6 | 6.4 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 50.0 | 47.6 | 100.0 | 7.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 13 | 6 | 22.2 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 47.8 | 46.7 | 91.7 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 9 | 6 | 27.6 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 11.8 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 23.6 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 25.0 | 28.6 | — | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 18.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 32.0 | 31.3 | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 24.9 | 9.0 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 46.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 31.3 | 10.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 21.4 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 26.7 | 22.7 | 50.0 | 2.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 22.4 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 56.5 | 51.1 | 100.0 | 11.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 16 | 13 | 22.8 | 11.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 42.9 | 39.4 | 82.1 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 33.1 | 16.3 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 45.5 | 37.8 | 91.7 | 14.6 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 37.6 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 34.5 | 34.4 | 80.0 | 8.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 304 | 60.5 | 57.0 | 17.2 | 19.9 | 0.67 | 0.15 | 12.1 | 2.6 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 25 | 535 | 69.1 | 66.7 | 13.4 | 17.1 | 0.67 | 0.24 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 4.8 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 37 | 59.5 | 55.0 | 16.5 | 7.8 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 13.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 307 | 56.9 | 53.6 | 16.6 | 23.9 | 0.68 | 0.25 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 691 | 64.3 | 63.0 | 15.6 | 21.3 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 11.6 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 339 | 74.6 | 72.0 | 16.7 | 14.6 | 0.63 | 0.22 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 593 | 60.0 | 57.6 | 15.3 | 18.1 | 0.71 | 0.13 | 11.2 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 45 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 18.0 | 11.8 | 0.43 | 0.14 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 752 | 62.9 | 61.2 | 13.6 | 16.9 | 0.69 | 0.10 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 450 | 57.8 | 52.9 | 16.7 | 15.3 | 0.63 | 0.25 | 12.3 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 129 | 66.3 | 70.0 | 10.5 | 15.0 | 0.65 | 0.30 | 8.4 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 713 | 63.1 | 60.0 | 18.7 | 16.2 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 14.8 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 73 | 84.8 | 84.8 | 18.4 | 14.8 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 19.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 74 | 44.1 | 40.0 | 12.8 | 15.9 | 0.93 | 0.13 | 6.8 | 5.9 | 2.9 | 0.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 284 | 56.1 | 53.5 | 15.4 | 12.3 | 0.68 | 0.24 | 11.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 110 | 69.9 | 67.9 | 14.3 | 6.4 | 0.75 | 0.11 | 13.4 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 289 | 61.9 | 59.4 | 19.2 | 13.6 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 9 | 249 | 71.9 | 71.1 | 16.7 | 12.1 | 0.65 | 0.04 | 15.1 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Playoffs | 3 | 71 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 15.7 | 13.0 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 5 | 91 | 42.5 | 42.0 | 16.8 | 16.2 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 7 | 175 | 61.4 | 62.0 | 18.6 | 20.2 | 0.64 | 0.06 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 50 | 48.7 | 34.4 | 20.5 | 9.3 | 0.63 | 0.50 | 13.6 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 107 | 36.2 | 35.0 | 19.7 | 22.1 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 7.7 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 224 | 77.3 | 75.0 | 17.7 | 14.3 | 0.73 | 0.15 | 16.4 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 365 | 59.0 | 56.1 | 24.7 | 13.1 | 0.67 | 0.19 | 18.6 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 331 | 63.8 | 58.0 | 22.7 | 12.3 | 0.66 | 0.32 | 17.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 188 | 47.3 | 44.0 | 20.8 | 11.4 | 0.55 | 0.17 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GGL 26.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (20 vs 15.77) · 1 games+26.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 2 games — 2018-19
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1/250% |
How often Thomas Kelati finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.