GAMES
12
MIN
16.5
PTS
5.8
REB
2.8
AST
0.8
FG%
51.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 16.5 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 38.5 | 53.3 | 7.2 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 3 | 18.5 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 29.4 | 12.5 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 27.3 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 55.6 | 10.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 66.7 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.8 | 10.4 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 49.3 | 33.3 | 79.2 | 11.1 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 15 | 23.9 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 43.2 | 40.8 | 78.4 | 10.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 22.6 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 23.1 | 93.8 | 14.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 18 | 28.7 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 41.4 | 32.1 | 71.2 | 11.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 4 | 18.1 | 9.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 44.5 | 50.0 | 79.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 17 | 27.6 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 41.6 | 29.5 | 73.4 | 10.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 18 | 20.2 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 37.6 | 27.1 | 56.7 | 5.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 20.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 36.8 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 7.0 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 35 | 21 | 27.6 | 8.7 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 44.0 | 24.5 | 66.7 | 9.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 273 | 56.0 | 53.7 | 16.4 | 17.2 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 109 | 84.1 | 88.1 | 13.1 | 16.7 | 0.57 | 0.43 | 13.8 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 692 | 60.2 | 55.6 | 19.6 | 18.4 | 0.53 | 0.36 | 15.0 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 90 | 59.4 | 48.3 | 22.0 | 13.9 | 0.43 | 0.53 | 17.5 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 632 | 51.7 | 47.4 | 15.7 | 17.9 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 10.3 | 5.9 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 16 | 289 | 59.1 | 53.6 | 23.8 | 16.7 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 19.1 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 855 | 52.2 | 48.5 | 18.4 | 18.6 | 0.47 | 0.27 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 31 | 625 | 45.6 | 44.0 | 14.7 | 16.9 | 0.47 | 0.20 | 8.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 83 | 47.9 | 36.8 | 15.0 | 14.8 | 0.21 | 0.47 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 3.0 |
| 2014-15 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 35 | 965 | 50.8 | 48.4 | 17.5 | 17.3 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 13.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | vs MAŽ | L 82-98 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs JUV | L 82-87 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ ZAL | L 53-92 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ SIA | L 74-109 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 8 Apr | @ PRI | W 87-75 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs NEP | L 85-88 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs ZAL | L 74-112 | 37 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 24 Mar | vs PZV | W 92-83 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ RYT | L 76-119 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ JUV | L 69-81 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ SIA | L 64-108 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | @ LIE | L 71-88 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | vs PRI | W 69-63 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs LIE | W 87-84 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | @ MAŽ | L 75-76 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 27.2 | 7.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 18 | 27.9 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 1 | 31.2 | 6.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 24.5 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 25 | 28.7 | 9.9 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.4 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3580% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3574% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 23/3566% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3560% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 18/3551% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/3546% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 14/3540% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/3534% |
| Over 18.5 – 19.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/3526% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 8/3523% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/3520% |
| Over 23.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Thomas Davis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.