
GAMES
2
MIN
16.4
PTS
8.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | PTK | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | — | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 20 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | -2.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 84.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 32.6 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 41.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 10 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.8 | 34.0 | 63.2 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 41.0 | 27.8 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.5 | 35.3 | 83.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 20.1 | 14.3 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 17.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 111 | 44.5 | 40.7 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 4.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 370 | 43.1 | 34.6 | 18.6 | 15.1 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 61.4 | 60.4 | 20.8 | 14.1 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 344 | 50.9 | 48.8 | 14.8 | 15.3 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 55 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 76 | 46.2 | 39.6 | 21.6 | 20.5 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 39 | 87.2 | 91.7 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 364 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 12.8 | 11.9 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 106 | 60.3 | 57.6 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 0.52 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FNB 15.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (32 vs 37.93) · 4 games-15.6%
Points over 1.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ MNS | L 79-100 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 13 Apr | vs PTK | W 93-90 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -18 |
| 4 Apr | @ DTI | L 75-84 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -13 |
| 29 Mar | vs FEB | W 82-78 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 23 Mar | @ YLV | L 75-78 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | +10 |
| 15 Mar | vs BÇB | L 83-94 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -4 |
| 28 Feb | vs BJK | L 79-93 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | -2 |
| 7 Feb | @ MSP | L 87-94 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 2 Feb | @ YMB | L 71-95 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 31 | -23 |
| 25 Jan | vs BSK | L 65-80 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -11 |
| 19 Jan | vs TOF | L 81-93 | 30 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 33 | -1 |
| 15 Jan | @ PPA | L 68-84 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | -10 |
| 11 Jan | @ TTA | L 73-95 | 34 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -22 |
| 8 Jan | vs PPA | L 77-81 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -2 |
| 5 Jan | vs FNB | L 90-101 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -15 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 16.9 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 14.2 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2662% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2650% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 11/2642% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/2638% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 8/2631% |
| Over 7.5 – 11.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 6/2623% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Thomas Akyazılı finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.