
GAMES
2
MIN
16.4
PTS
8.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | PTK | 2 | 1 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 57.1 | — | 4.0 |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | ERK | 20 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 26.7 | 80.0 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | ERK | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | -2.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 16.8 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 28.0 | 25.0 | 84.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 32.6 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 41.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 42.9 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 10 | 11.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 38.8 | 34.0 | 63.2 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 66.7 | 75.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 25 | 12 | 14.6 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 41.0 | 27.8 | 61.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 11.8 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 48.5 | 35.3 | 83.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 2 | 33 | 66.7 | 66.7 | 20.1 | 14.3 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 17.6 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 111 | 44.5 | 40.7 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 4.2 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 370 | 43.1 | 34.6 | 18.6 | 15.1 | 0.52 | 0.36 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 4.5 | 1.7 |
| 2024-25 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 65 | 61.4 | 60.4 | 20.8 | 14.1 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 16.6 | 6.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 344 | 50.9 | 48.8 | 14.8 | 15.3 | 0.59 | 0.24 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 55 | 51.5 | 50.0 | 10.7 | 0.0 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 7.9 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 6 | 76 | 46.2 | 39.6 | 21.6 | 20.5 | 0.50 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 39 | 87.2 | 91.7 | 9.6 | 12.7 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 25 | 364 | 51.3 | 50.0 | 12.8 | 11.9 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 9.0 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 9 | 106 | 60.3 | 57.6 | 17.2 | 5.3 | 0.52 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 5.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun | vs EFS | L 74-83 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
| 15 Jun | @ EFS | L 68-85 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -10 |
| 13 Jun | @ EFS | L 78-82 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +8 |
| 10 Jun | vs TTA | W 94-90 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | +4 |
| 8 Jun | vs TTA | W 84-81 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -1 |
| 6 Jun | @ TTA | W 92-81 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 4 Jun | @ TTA | L 94-98 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +6 |
| 30 May | @ FEB | W 92-76 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 26 May | vs FEB | W 91-83 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +4 |
| 19 May | vs KSB | W 95-89 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +10 |
| 12 May | @ BÇB | L 72-85 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | -22 |
| 6 May | vs BSK | W 86-82 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 30 Apr | @ FEB | L 99-106 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 23 Apr | vs DTI | W 101-76 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +11 |
| 15 Apr | @ PTK | L 85-90 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -13 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 11.8 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 21 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 33/3985% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3967% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 23/3959% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 18/3946% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 16/3941% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 13/3933% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 12/3931% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3926% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3923% |
How often Thomas Akyazılı finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.