GAMES
17
MIN
20.2
PTS
6.4
REB
2.4
AST
3.6
FG%
37.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 20.2 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 37.0 | 10.5 | 77.5 | 8.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 20.8 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 58.5 | 61.5 | 71.4 | 8.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 22.9 | 6.8 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 54.2 | 36.4 | 57.1 | 8.6 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 20.9 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 48.6 | 35.1 | 71.9 | 9.2 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 34.4 | 14.5 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 51.1 | 34.2 | 78.8 | 19.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 344 | 46.3 | 39.0 | 20.3 | 20.9 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 11.4 | 4.3 | 6.5 | 3.3 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 292 | 70.7 | 68.3 | 13.4 | 36.6 | 0.32 | 0.51 | 8.8 | 3.3 | 7.0 | 1.4 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 5 | 114 | 62.8 | 62.5 | 18.3 | 34.1 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 10.7 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 2.2 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 23 | 481 | 57.6 | 54.5 | 15.6 | 22.8 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 827 | 62.2 | 56.8 | 19.6 | 19.0 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2010-112009-102008-092001-022000-011999-00
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 14 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ PAO | W 94-91 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ PEI | W 102-80 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 13 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs PAI | W 92-74 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ TVA | W 109-74 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Mar | vs ILS | W 101-60 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 28 Feb | @ PAN | L 90-98 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ MAR | L 74-82 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs ATH | W 82-77 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 23 Jan | vs PAO | W 90-70 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ PAI | L 94-96 | 32 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs TVA | W 107-73 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ ILS | W 79-67 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 7 Nov | @ KAV | W 96-60 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 24 Oct | @ ATH | W 85-78 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 15.4 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 23.9 | 5.4 | 2.3 | 4.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 18.4 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 21.1 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.5 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Thodoris Papalukas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.