GAMES
33
MIN
20.7
PTS
9.3
REB
4.8
AST
0.6
FG%
50.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 33 | 17 | 20.7 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 50.2 | 39.1 | 81.0 | 9.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 8 | 18.1 | 6.4 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 51.5 | 36.0 | 66.7 | 7.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 682 | 60.0 | 56.1 | 19.8 | 8.9 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 16.2 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 614 | 58.6 | 56.9 | 15.9 | 10.7 | 0.30 | 0.23 | 12.7 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 12.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs BAR | L 68-72 | 26 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 9 May | @ BAX | L 81-90 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -17 |
| 4 May | vs ZPA | L 80-97 | 29 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 33 | -9 |
| 27 Apr | @ GIR | L 68-81 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 21 Apr | vs MOB | L 72-75 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -14 |
| 13 Apr | @ LLTF | L 84-101 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 6 Apr | vs DGC | W 81-71 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ BRE | W 80-68 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | vs BKN | W 82-80 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 17 Mar | vs CJB | W 92-71 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +16 |
| 10 Mar | @ COV | L 79-87 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 2 Mar | @ UNI | L 84-101 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 11 Feb | vs VBC | W 93-78 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +11 |
| 3 Feb | @ UCAM | L 76-96 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
| 27 Jan | vs CAZ | W 86-83 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | +5 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 17.2 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 17 | 18.9 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 25.7 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 18.1 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3474% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3459% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3453% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 16/3447% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3444% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/3435% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 9/3426% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 16.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 7/3421% |
How often Thijs de Ridder finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.