
GAMES
41
MIN
10.5
PTS
2.2
REB
2.3
AST
0.6
FG%
40.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 41 | 0 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.7 | 27.8 | 37.5 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 50 | 2 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 47.7 | 43.6 | 63.6 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.8 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 12.5 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 38 | 6 | 21.3 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 49.2 | 38.1 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 62 | 42 | 25.7 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 44.1 | 34.2 | 73.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 25.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 75 | 11 | 23.4 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 50.5 | 33.9 | 62.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 2 | 20.2 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 47.8 | 36.8 | 53.3 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 52 | 7 | 18.8 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 41.8 | 32.1 | 77.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 61 | 61 | 26.0 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 41.5 | 31.6 | 76.8 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 14 | 13 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 41.8 | 26.1 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 27.6 | 7.6 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 48.1 | 41.9 | 82.6 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 27.2 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 34.4 | 31.6 | 81.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 26.9 | 11.4 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 63.3 | 14.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 21.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 43.2 | 43.7 | 88.4 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 20 | 20 | 22.4 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 40.2 | 32.7 | 88.9 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 25.9 | 5.1 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 47.1 | 27.5 | 74.7 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 46.3 | 15.4 | 100.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 431 | 48.7 | 48.9 | 10.5 | 13.7 | 0.59 | 0.09 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 612 | 59.9 | 59.1 | 12.9 | 13.6 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 11.2 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 2.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 43 | 17.9 | 17.9 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 4.2 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 809 | 59.1 | 55.8 | 18.9 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.23 | 13.9 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1595 | 51.9 | 49.2 | 13.4 | 11.9 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 10.0 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1755 | 57.8 | 56.2 | 12.4 | 14.1 | 0.33 | 0.27 | 9.8 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 202 | 56.1 | 55.4 | 14.0 | 16.0 | 0.41 | 0.33 | 10.5 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 976 | 50.6 | 46.8 | 14.9 | 12.2 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 10.3 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1589 | 51.7 | 48.5 | 12.0 | 12.9 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 238 | 49.0 | 47.3 | 12.2 | 10.9 | 0.42 | 0.09 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2233 | 61.7 | 59.7 | 11.5 | 11.4 | 0.55 | 0.15 | 9.9 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 299 | 47.8 | 44.3 | 11.4 | 10.8 | 0.62 | 0.18 | 7.6 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 188 | 62.3 | 59.8 | 19.9 | 15.7 | 0.27 | 0.59 | 15.3 | 8.0 | 1.1 | 3.4 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 912 | 58.4 | 53.2 | 12.6 | 18.7 | 0.46 | 0.28 | 8.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 447 | 50.0 | 48.0 | 13.8 | 9.4 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2049 | 54.5 | 51.4 | 10.8 | 13.0 | 0.31 | 0.24 | 7.0 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 344 | 54.3 | 49.3 | 13.5 | 17.1 | 0.39 | 0.19 | 8.3 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · DAL 8.3% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (44.28 vs 40.89) · 82 games+8.3%
Points over 0.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs MIN | W 117-111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | vs ORL | L 106-126 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +11 |
| 7 Mar | @ CHA | L 99-108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs LAC | L 105-120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ NY | L 123-125 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Feb | @ BOS | W 111-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs MEM | W 140-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs NY | W 123-112 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +16 |
| 22 Feb | @ UTAH | W 120-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Feb | @ GS | W 135-105 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 11 Feb | vs BOS | W 116-105 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -11 |
| 9 Feb | vs UTAH | L 113-114 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 7 Feb | @ PHX | L 91-127 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 6 Feb | @ LAL | W 121-111 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +8 |
| 4 Feb | vs CHA | W 125-110 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +6 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 30 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 5.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 19/4146% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 15/4137% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 12/4129% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 10/4124% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 7/4117% |
How often Thabo Sefolosha finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.