
GAMES
5
MIN
23.9
PTS
14.6
REB
2.8
AST
3.4
FG%
44.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 23.9 | 14.6 | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 44.6 | 30.4 | 72.7 | 12.2 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 33.6 | 16.3 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 35.5 | 29.5 | 87.5 | 13.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 52.3 | 50.0 | 32.6 | 15.7 | 0.35 | 0.17 | 22.0 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 1.5 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 437 | 47.8 | 41.4 | 27.2 | 10.9 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 17.5 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-26
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 1.4% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (7.25 vs 7.15) · 4 games+1.4%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 8/10
Last 13 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov | @ ENI | L 67-80 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | -8 |
| 19 Nov | @ MMO | L 73-77 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -12 |
| 15 Nov | vs PAM | L 67-75 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 12 Nov | vs NIZ | L 103-106 | 45 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 26 | +1 |
| 8 Nov | vs CMO | L 82-86 | 39 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24 | +1 |
| 2 Nov | vs MMO | L 75-80 | 34 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -1 |
| 29 Oct | vs LOK | L 67-91 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -17 |
| 22 Oct | @ UNK | L 68-87 | 33 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18 | -21 |
| 18 Oct | @ PAM | L 72-93 | 34 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 26 | -18 |
| 14 Oct | @ URA | L 77-87 | 32 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 40 | +8 |
| 9 Oct | vs ENI | W 76-73 | 33 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 29 | +4 |
| 4 Oct | vs SAM | W 84-76 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -1 |
| 1 Oct | @ ZEN | L 67-90 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -9 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 34.3 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 32.8 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 2.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 32.9 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 2.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 33.8 | 16.8 | 5.4 | 2.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.0 | 19.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 9/1369% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1331% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1323% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 2/1315% |
How often Terrence Edwards finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.