
GAMES
2
MIN
22.2
PTS
5.0
REB
0.0
AST
2.0
FG%
28.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 33.3 | — | 2.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 35.7 | 30.4 | 50.0 | 3.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 34.4 | 15.3 | 2.3 | 5.4 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 43.4 | 42.2 | 86.7 | 15.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 62.5 | 80.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 2 | 44 | 35.7 | 35.7 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 8.1 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 70 | 48.5 | 48.2 | 22.0 | 14.8 | 0.82 | 0.07 | 14.5 | 1.5 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 620 | 63.4 | 59.8 | 19.5 | 14.5 | 0.78 | 0.23 | 16.0 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 3 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | @ HOLO | L 83-90 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -3 |
| 16 Mar | vs GAL | W 80-69 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | +12 |
| 9 Mar | vs MHP | L 72-84 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -5 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 2 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 1 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 7.5 | 2/367% | 2/367% | 2/367% |
How often Terrell Gomez finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.