
GAMES
63
MIN
24.3
PTS
7.2
REB
3.2
AST
3.0
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 63 | 51 | 24.3 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 45.7 | 36.4 | 78.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 22.8 | 9.8 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 54.1 | 38.6 | 66.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 37 | 12 | 19.8 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 44.6 | 34.7 | 71.9 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 75 | 71 | 25.0 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 51.5 | 34.8 | 83.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 31.5 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 41.3 | 45.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 81 | 36 | 23.2 | 8.8 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 38.9 | 78.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.6 | 10.6 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 57.6 | 47.4 | 66.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 81 | 33 | 28.6 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 48.4 | 36.5 | 78.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 65 | 10 | 19.5 | 7.3 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 50.9 | 41.8 | 83.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 18 | 6 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 51.9 | 43.2 | 71.4 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 32 | 6 | 11.3 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 46.8 | 35.0 | 66.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 66.7 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1531 | 56.4 | 53.3 | 13.6 | 15.0 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 10.7 | 4.7 | 4.5 | 1.3 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1415 | 58.4 | 56.9 | 14.8 | 9.6 | 0.39 | 0.16 | 13.2 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 35 | 39.4 | 31.3 | 12.8 | 10.1 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 7.2 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 1876 | 61.5 | 58.7 | 13.7 | 8.2 | 0.41 | 0.19 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 189 | 56.5 | 52.2 | 13.3 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.17 | 10.7 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1876 | 61.9 | 59.3 | 15.4 | 12.2 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 13.7 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 133 | 71.7 | 71.2 | 14.5 | 19.6 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 14.3 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2316 | 57.2 | 53.9 | 16.2 | 9.9 | 0.30 | 0.24 | 13.6 | 6.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 52 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 6.1 | 14.3 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1266 | 60.3 | 56.3 | 15.2 | 9.3 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 18 | 375 | 61.9 | 59.6 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 360 | 54.6 | 51.3 | 12.5 | 16.8 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 9.7 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-20
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 11.5 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ DAL | L 101-114 | 39 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 23 | -3 |
| 1 May | vs DAL | L 93-123 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | -23 |
| 28 Apr | @ DAL | W 116-111 | 35 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16 | +4 |
| 26 Apr | @ DAL | L 90-101 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 23 Apr | vs DAL | L 93-96 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -4 |
| 21 Apr | vs DAL | W 109-97 | 39 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 24 | +12 |
| 14 Apr | vs HOU | L 105-116 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | -4 |
| 12 Apr | vs UTAH | L 109-110 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +8 |
| 10 Apr | vs PHX | L 108-124 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 |
| 9 Apr | @ PHX | W 105-92 | 38 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 28 | +7 |
| 7 Apr | vs CLE | W 120-118 | 29 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | -10 |
| 5 Apr | vs UTAH | W 131-102 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | +23 |
| 4 Apr | vs DEN | W 102-100 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 2 Apr | @ SAC | L 95-109 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 31 Mar | @ CHA | W 130-118 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 24.8 | 9.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 40 | 26.2 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 25.6 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 25.2 | 8.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 27.5 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 65/8180% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 60/8174% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 54/8167% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 52/8164% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 46/8157% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 41/8151% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 37/8146% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 35/8143% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/8138% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/8132% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/8130% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/8125% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/8121% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 15/8119% |
How often Terance Mann finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.