GAMES
17
MIN
20.3
PTS
5.8
REB
1.2
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 20.3 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 39.1 | 34.3 | 75.0 | 4.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -4.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 26.1 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 36.7 | 20.0 | 75.0 | 4.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 29.7 | 19.0 | 50.0 | -0.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.5 | 8.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 34.4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 28.0 | 10.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 43.4 | 36.4 | 88.9 | 9.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TO | 19 | 17 | 29.0 | 10.3 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 39.7 | 69.8 | 9.1 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 26.2 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 42.0 | 34.0 | 87.2 | 9.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 28.9 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 47.8 | 37.8 | 72.1 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.9 | 6.8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 28.1 | 0.0 | 90.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 345 | 49.1 | 45.7 | 16.3 | 16.6 | 0.38 | 0.22 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 3.4 | 2.0 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 7 | 183 | 45.5 | 40.8 | 19.0 | 13.0 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 101 | 35.6 | 35.1 | 21.2 | 15.6 | 0.57 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 2.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 132 | 52.4 | 40.6 | 16.8 | 20.8 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 10.9 | 3.5 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 168 | 54.4 | 50.9 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 0.42 | 0.17 | 13.3 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 19 | 551 | 53.6 | 50.6 | 18.0 | 13.3 | 0.45 | 0.26 | 12.7 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 22 | 576 | 53.0 | 47.3 | 18.4 | 16.0 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 12.6 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 405 | 59.0 | 55.2 | 17.6 | 12.4 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 100 | 37.1 | 28.1 | 23.4 | 26.3 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 9.8 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252021-222018-192016-172015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZAD 57.3% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (1 vs 2.34) · 2 games-57.3%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May | @ ALB | L 76-100 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 27 May | @ ALB | L 84-89 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -10 |
| 19 May | @ ULM | W 97-79 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | +15 |
| 17 May | vs ULM | W 81-77 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 14 May | vs ULM | W 104-99 | 41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 17 | -2 |
| 11 May | vs HDB | W 98-83 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +14 |
| 8 May | vs HOLO | W 88-68 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +28 |
| 6 May | vs BAX | L 55-63 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 1 May | vs EBO | L 86-102 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | -23 |
| 23 Mar | @ GAL | W 64-58 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | +6 |
| 19 Mar | @ HAM | W 79-75 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | vs BRO | W 95-76 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | +18 |
| 9 Mar | @ DIJ | W 84-72 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +18 |
| 6 Mar | @ GIE | W 76-59 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +11 |
| 16 Feb | vs GOT | W 86-79 | 27 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | +1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.5 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 9 | 22.7 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 21.9 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 25.9 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1724% |
How often Tekele Cotton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.