GAMES
12
MIN
31.3
PTS
13.6
REB
2.2
AST
7.2
FG%
46.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | KATA | 12 | 0 | 31.3 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 46.8 | 38.9 | 88.7 | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 24.2 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 41.1 | 32.9 | 87.1 | 9.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 17.8 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 23.1 | 23.5 | 90.0 | 2.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 17 | 23.1 | 7.9 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 42.3 | 38.0 | 83.6 | 9.4 |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | VA | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 20.0 | 16.7 | 100.0 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | VA | 27 | 18 | 24.4 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 45.4 | 46.3 | 84.1 | 9.3 |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | VA | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 9.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 18.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 15.4 | 15.4 | 75.0 | 1.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 14.0 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 59.1 | 58.8 | 100.0 | 5.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 376 | 69.5 | 61.7 | 18.8 | 22.0 | 0.77 | 0.56 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 605 | 62.5 | 53.6 | 13.3 | 13.1 | 0.76 | 0.55 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 4.8 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 160 | 41.1 | 30.8 | 12.1 | 22.8 | 0.65 | 0.38 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 4.5 | 0.2 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 623 | 61.5 | 56.0 | 16.5 | 19.1 | 0.72 | 0.37 | 12.3 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 4 | 80 | 36.0 | 27.5 | 18.3 | 26.5 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 659 | 71.1 | 63.0 | 13.5 | 24.6 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 11.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | 2.1 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 90 | 30.5 | 23.1 | 11.2 | 28.9 | 1.00 | 0.31 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 7 | 98 | 86.2 | 81.8 | 15.8 | 21.5 | 0.77 | 0.36 | 16.1 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2016-172012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082006-072005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MPS 8.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (29.3 vs 32.07) · 30 games-8.6%
Points over 8.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vs MPS | L 75-91 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -15 |
| 21 May | vs MPS | W 73-70 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -8 |
| 19 May | @ MPS | L 72-88 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -8 |
| 17 May | @ MPS | L 57-92 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -3 |
| 2 May | @ AV | L 77-78 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 29 Apr | vs CRE | W 78-66 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -8 |
| 25 Apr | @ TRE | W 71-55 | 28 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 14 | +8 |
| 14 Apr | vs PS | L 63-67 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| 9 Apr | @ BLL | W 89-82 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | +5 |
| 1 Apr | vs DSS | W 85-79 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +1 |
| 18 Mar | @ URV | L 63-71 | 28 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 7 Mar | vs MPS | L 65-77 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -1 |
| 4 Mar | vs VIR | W 86-63 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16 | +17 |
| 26 Feb | @ CE | W 91-87 | 22 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +18 |
| 12 Feb | vs ROM | L 76-78 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 23.8 | 7.9 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 15 | 19.9 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 20.5 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 22.3 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 3.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 26.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 26/3184% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 23/3174% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 21/3168% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 17/3155% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/3142% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3126% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/3119% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 5/3116% |
How often Teemu Rannikko finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.